Sold2023Original Doctor Zhivago MGM, 1965 Three Sheet movie posterDoctor Zhivago MGM, 1965 Three Sheet 41 X 81. Drama. Starring Omar Sharif, Geraldine Chaplin, Julie Christie, Tom Courtenay, Rod Steiger, Alec Guinness, Siobhan McKenna, Ralph Richardson, and Rita TusSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISHDOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISH LB THREE SHEET POSTER! Original 1900's Linenbacked British Three Sheet Advertising poster (40" x 87") Poster has fold line touch ups, cross fold tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DOCTOR STRANGE LOVE - 1964, EL CID - 1961, HAWMPS - 1976, INCREDIBLE MELTING MAN - 1977, JAWS - 1975, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - 1975, AN UNMARRIED MAN - 1978 & WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE: ALL FISee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DON'T GIVE UP THE SHIP / ROCK-A-BYE BABY - 1963, DOCTOR STRANGE LOVE - 1964, DONOVAN'S REEF - 1963, DONDI - 1961, DON'T KNOCK THE TWIST - 1962, EVE & THE HANDYMAN & LIPSTICK - 1976: ALL FINESee Sold Price
Sold2018OUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERNOUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERN RUSSELL! THE OUTLAW (RKO, 1946) Size: Original U. S. Three-Sheet Poster (41" x 81") Condition: Overall displays in Very Good Condition. Original andSee Sold Price
Sold2020My Fair Lady (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBMy Fair Lady (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2024Becket (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBBecket (1964) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sales are backed by the AAA Vintage Posters 100% Money BacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" X 53" US Movie Poster (partial 3 Sheet) LBGoldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" x 53" US Movie Poster (Partial 3 Sheet) LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage poster. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carry On!Edwin Howland Blashfield 78"x39" USA OF, Three sheet, not joined. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronica Helfensteller (1910 - 1964) LithographVeronica Helfensteller (1910 - 1964) original signed lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "The Three Guardians" lower left at base of sheet. Measures 17" x 20" sheet size. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldfinger. United Artists (1964). Three-sheet poster for t...Goldfinger. United Artists (1964). Three-sheet poster for the third installment in the James Bond franchise, starring Sean Connery as Bond, based on the novel of the same name by Ian Fleming. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1929. A VERY RARE EXAMPLE IN LARGE FORMAT FOR COLE BROS. GREATEST WORLD-TOURED SHOWS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 41"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO, JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. A LARGE, STUNNING EXAMPLE FEATURING ANNA MERKEL, THE HUMAN FLY, IN A STARTLING EXHIBITION OF UPSIDE-DOWN CEILING-WALKING AT DIZZY HEIGHTS. PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. AN IMPRESSIVE, LARGE POSTER DEMONSTRATING ANIMAL PERFORMANCES INCLUDING: DANCING DOGS, CIGAR-SMOKING DOG IN TOP HAT, DOG PARENTS WITH BABY DOG INSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Yellow Rolls-Royce.The Yellow Rolls-Royce. MGM, 1964. Three sheet (81 x 41”). A cast of characters are introduced on this poster for the film that follows three different owners of the same Rolls-Royce. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zulu Original 1964 Belgian Lb PosterZULU - ORIGINAL 1964 BELGIAN LB POSTER - AMAZING TRIBAL ADVENTURE THRILLER Original 1964 Belgian Linenbacked Movie Advertising poster (14 1/2" x 21 1/4") Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1964 Half Sheet movie poster for PT 109 the John Kennedy StoryPlease note edge wear, stains and creases present. Numbered 63/116.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, THREE SHEET. RBBB CENTENNIAL EDITION, C.1976. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOWER EDGE TEARS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 42"X82"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBThe Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $880.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Women Men Forget (1920) UK Three Sheet Movie Poster LBWomen Men Forget (1920) Three Sheet (approx. 41" x 85") Movie Poster Mary Graham (Mollie King) invites Helen, her old pal from school (Lucy Fox), to come visit her home. But Helen isn't any sort of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Thunderball-James Bond Three Sheet Movie PosterThunderball United Artists, 1965. Folded, Three Sheet 41 X 84. Frank McCarthy and Robert McGinnis Artwork. Among the most popular films in the 007 series, this adventure happens to be Sean Connery's fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52The Goofy Age - Hal Roach Comedy (1924) US Three Sheet Silent Movie Poster LB$1,300