Sold2022Two Vintage Steiff BearsTwo Vintage Steiff Bears. Including: a mohair bear with gold button and yellow tag in proper left ear marked: Made in Western Germany. Height: 9'', 23 cm (seated); 12", 30 cm (standing). Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of sheet metal, plane, 2 propellers, BILLER, Airbus, 12 cm, good condition, clockmixed lot of sheet metal, plane, 2 propellers, BILLER, Airbus, 12 cm, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, Artist, Made in Western Germany, clock mechanism is intact, somersault mechanism is fauSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Marklin Car Sets2 Marklin Car Sets, HO gauge, made in Western Germany, includes: "Food Stuffs" car set, No. 47904, with two box cars and "Hermann & Kaat" truck, box 12 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 2 1/4" and "Auto Set" No.18761 wSee Sold Price
2019Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany,Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering, c10 , . Reserve: $716.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold2022Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering,Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering, c10 . Reserve: $550.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN FULLY TAGGED RABBIT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHESHERMANN FULLY TAGGED RABBIT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHES HERMANN FULLY TAGGED RABBIT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHES Description HERMANN RABBIT ORIGINAL 12 CM 5 inches PICTURES SAY IT ALL HERMANN ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN D-96450 FULLY TAGGED CAT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHES #1HERMANN D-96450 FULLY TAGGED CAT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHES #1 HERMANN D-96450 FULLY TAGGED CAT MADE IN GERMANY 12CM 5 INCHES #1 Description HERMANN CAT ORIGINAL 12 CM 5 inches PICTURES SAY IT ALLSee Sold Price
2019Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany,Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering, c9.5 , . Reserve: $716.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature (3) Train Cars Made in Western GermanyThree ( 3) miniature metal engine and train cars. Made in Western Germany. No other markings found. Measure 2 in. - 3.5 in. long and 1 in. tall. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gescha Clown ParodieFigural tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 50ies, Made in Germany, 12 cm, mint condition, box complete,Figürliches Blechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion gepr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco Varianto 3048 Patrol car, made in WesternSchuco Varianto 3048 Patrol car, made in Western Germany in the 50's, this is the rarest in the Varianto offering , c8, . Reserve: $196.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Vintage German & Japanese MercedesOne is a Japanese remote control battery-operated car. Some scratching and paint loss to roof. The second is a No. 2095 German Schuco car made in Western Germany. Very little wear. (Very Good - ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco Grand Prix Racer 1070 In BoxNice Schuco Grand Prix Racer 1070 windup car. Made in Western Germany. Displays nicely with light wear from display. Comes with the key. Measures approximately 5 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2015RN Tin Windup DUALING RACE CARSNice tin windup dualing Race cars made in Western Germany. All original with great colors. Works. Each car 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MARKLIN #8000 ARAL Articulated Tanker Truck ToyVintage MARKLIN Diecast 1:43 Scale #8000 ARAL Articulated Tanker Truck Toy Car. Made in Western Germany. Shows some slight signs of wear as seen in photos. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has noSee Sold Price
Sold20181/2 Size violin & 2 Glasser Bows1/2 Size violin, paper label inside "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius Cremonensis 1713 Made in Western Germany", 12-1/2" body, 20-1/2" long, with Suzuki case, (2) Glasser bows, wear to bodySee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1960's Technofix Tin Litho Wind-up Blue ToyVintage 1960's Technofix Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up Blue Toy Sedan Track Car, made in Western Germany. License plate is marked G-E 1960. The car has a small spot on the roof where the litho haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1960's Technofix Tin Litho Wind-up Red ToyVintage 1960's Technofix Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up Red Toy Sedan Track Car, made in Western Germany. License plate is marked G-E 1960. The car has some slight playwear. Overall excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 60's Technofix Tin Litho Wind-up Blue TrackVintage 1960's Technofix Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up Blue Toy Sedan Track Car, made in Western Germany. License plate is marked G-E 1960. The car has a couple very minor surface litho scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1960's Technofix Tin Litho Wind-up Green ToyVintage 1960's Technofix Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up Green Toy Sedan Track Car, made in Western Germany. License plate is marked G-E 1960. The car has some playwear. Overall very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chein Disney Roller Coaster Set With Two Cars.Chein Disney Roller Coaster Set With Two Cars. Lithographed tin wind-up set, the exterior of the track decorated with amusement park scenes. With two wind-up cars made in Western Germany. 19 x 10 x 8.See Sold Price
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsWhite Frosted Glass Floral Gold Rim Stem Flower Bud Vase, Western Germany$1
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass Car Mascot ' Lady In The Wind ' Hood Ornament Sculpture H.Hoffmann$165
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Lady In The Wind ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Glass Car Mascot ' Greyhounds ' 1930 H.Hoffmann Sculpture$220
Oct 13Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Collectible Glass Sculpture$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Greyhounds ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Lady In The Wind ' Hood Ornament Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$175