Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Butterfly Painting on Paper, Signed, Well Listed ArtistDonald Purdy, American, Butterfly Painting on Paper, Signed, Well Listed Artist. size: 16 x 15.25. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 1924) is active/lives in Connecticut. Donald Purdy is known for Beach-See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Painting on Paper, Bearded Man Portrait, Signed, Well ListedDonald Purdy, American, Painting on Paper, Bearded Man Portrait, Signed, Well Listed. Provenance: Acquire from the Artist's Estate. size: 15.25 x 11. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 1924) is active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Purdy, Oil Painting on Paper, Stormy Sky with Tree Branches, Signed, From Artist's EstateDonald Purdy, Oil Painting on Paper, Stormy Sky with Tree Branches, Signed, From Artist's Estate. Well listed American artist. size: 19.75 x 12.5 matte, 30 x 22 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy PurdySee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Painting on Board, Portrait of Woman, SignedDonald Purdy, American, Painting on Board, Portrait of Woman, Signed. Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Acquired fron the Estate of The Artist. size: 17 x 12. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 1924) is actSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Oil on Board Painting Village in Mountainous Landscape, SignedDonald Purdy, American, Oil on Board Painting Village in Mountainous Landscape, Signed. Well Listed Artist. size: 10.25 x 13.75. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 1924) is active/lives in Connecticut. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper Portrait, Signed PurdyDonald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper Portrait, Signed Purdy. From Estate of Artist. Well listed American Artist. size: 17.5 x 13.5 matte, 27 x 21 outside matte. ASKart: ASKart: Donald Roy PurdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy 1957, Watercolor Painting, Modernist Portrait Dutch Woman, Signed & DatedDonald Purdy 1957, Watercolor Painting, Modernist Portrait Dutch Woman, Signed & Dated. Provenance: Directly from the Artist's Estate. Well Listed American Artist. size: 17 x 13.25. ASKart: Donald RoySee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Purdy 1960, Mixed Media Oil Painting PortraitDonald Purdy 1960, Mixed Media Oil Painting Portrait of a young girl. Signed and dated 1960. Painting on board. Original frame. Well listed American Artist. Size: 16 x 12, outside of frame: 21 x 17; DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic Painting ABSTRACT on Paper SignedWayne Cunningham, American, Acrylic Painting ABSTRACT on Paper Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 26 in. x 57 in. , ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/lived in United States. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Woodblock "Flowers", Signed on VersoDonald Purdy, American, Woodblock "Flowers", Signed on Verso. Well Listed Artist. size: 22.25 x 6.5 matte, 28 x 21.5 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 1924) is active/lives in Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 28 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Acrylic on paper, signed, framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 20 x 23.5 inches image, 31 x 24.25 inches outside frame. ASKart: Wayne CunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 20 x 26 inches image, 31 x 24 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting on Paper Busy Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 15.5 x 19.25 matte, 21.75 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Cameo Board "Seated Man", Gallery LabelDonald Purdy, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Cameo Board "Seated Man", Gallery Label. Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 12 x 15.5 matte, 22.5 x 27 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 192See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract RED Figure. Gouache painting on paper, framed, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 20 x 16 inches image, 24 x 20 inches outside frame. ASKart: WaySee Sold Price
Sold2020WAYNE CUNNINGHAM, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWAYNE CUNNINGHAM, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Acrylic on paper painting, Signed, original framing. well Listed American Artist. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century)Wayne Cunningham was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure. Mixed media painting on paper, signed, framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 10 x 8 , outside of frame: 13 x 11. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (2See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Biography on verso. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 21 x 16 inches image, 22 x 17 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure. Acrylic on paper painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 23.5x19.5 image, 26.25x22.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne CunninghaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract FigureWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure. Watercolor on paper painting, signed, framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 19.5 x 15.5 , 24.25 x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Bird.Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Bird. Watercolor on paper painting, signed, framed. Well Listed American artist. Size: 16.5 x 13, 23.75 x 19.75 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait ManDonald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait Man. Provenance: From the Estate of the Artist. Well Listed Artist. size: 17.75 x 13.75, 27 x 21 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Acrylic on paper, Framed. Geometric composition abstract. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 25.5x19.5 image, 30.5x24.5 outsideSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsMorris Katz, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting Landscape with River, Signed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting "Pumping Heart", Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting, Ink Drawing Figure, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN$10
May 11Worthington GalleriesWladyslaw Brzosko Landscape Scribble Drawing / Painting BUFFALO RIDGE, SPRINGTIME, ARIZONA$40
2024OAB AuctionsDonald Purdy Large Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Seascape Water ArtworkSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDonald Purdy Original Oil Painting On Board Large Landscape Signed Framed Art$500