Sold2016Rare Ostrich DoorstopCast iron, C 1920, worn original copper clad finish, now oxidized. Marked "S 120" back side. 8 5/8"H X 8 3/4"W X 2 1/4"D (base) No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heads (2), Ford FH, 1949-53, Edmunds, RARE, aluminum, VG orig cond.Heads (2), Ford FH, 1949-53, Edmunds, RARE, aluminum, VG orig cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Briggle Pottery, Rare vase with lizardsVan Briggle Pottery Rare vase with lizards USA, 1907-12copper-clad earthenware 5 h x 8 w x 6.5 d in (13 x 20 x 17 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark, date and number to underside '11 AA 15 Van BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Headlights (2), Electroline 2200, Very Rare, in cast Art Deco Torpedo body w/parking light on peak,Headlights (2), Electroline 2200, Very Rare, in cast Art Deco Torpedo body w/parking light on peak, 7" lenses, 11"L, VG+ orig cond.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Vendor's Carrier w/Straw Holder, Rare, metalCoca-Cola Vendor's Carrier w/Straw Holder, Rare, metal w/orig paint, spaces for 15 bottles plus straws, mid-teens to 1930s, unusual round design rarely seen, VG orig cond, 11"H x 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lagerBreweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lager beer, litho on cardstock, c.1895, VG+ cond w/bright orig colors, some touch-ups & conserved fold lineSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Deere buggy chromolithograph in orig "DeereJohn Deere buggy chromolithograph in orig "Deere Vehicles Are All Right" adv frame, early JD logo in lower R corner, c.1890, a Rare example w/Exc color, o/all VG cond w/tiny dots of paper loss mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Religious, baptismal font, German, heavily carvedReligious, baptismal font, German, heavily carved quarter-sawn oak w/orig surface, turned pedestal base & silver-plated copper basin, complete w/lid, c.1880-1890, a Rare example in Exc cond, 41"H x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022A Larger and Rare Copper Censer With CoverA Larger and Rare Copper Censer With Cover Size:H:51cm L:35.5cm W:18Kg (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Copper 'Heart Sutra' CesnserA Rare Copper 'Heart Sutra' Cesnser Size:H:14.5cm L:24cm W:3900g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Enamel Inset Copper Clad MirrorArts & Crafts Enamel Inset Copper Clad Mirror Height 36 inches, width 24 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Copper Feather Headdress. OH. Excellent condition.Rare Copper Feather Headdress. 6 "feathers" measuring 4 1/2" to 6". ~5/8" wide. Found near Neapolis, OH prior to 1935. Excellent condition. Quite a display when fanned out. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 6-Section Stacking Bookcase with Rare Pigeon Hole SectionRare antique 6-section stacking bookcase to include; 1st section is 2 drawers, 2nd section is 24 pigeon hole drawers, 3rd section is 12 pigeon hole drawers, 4th section is a lift top glass bookcase, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store peanut roaster, Planters, Rare, copperCountry store peanut roaster, Planters, Rare, copper drum on cast iron body, electric w/Packard motor, mfgd by The Planters Nut & Chocolate Co., w/Mr. Peanut figurals on both front & back of drum, ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Clewell Copper-Clad Pottery 17" Floor Vase c1910Large Clewell Copper-Clad Pottery Floor Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 17″h x 10″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clewell Copper-Clad Vase c1910Clewell Copper-Clad Vase c1910. Signed. A few minor surface flecks to excellent original patina. 8h x 4.75d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clewell Copper-Clad Vase c1910Clewell Copper-Clad Vase c1910. Signed. Slight wear to excellent original patina. 8.25"h x 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clewell Copper-Clad Cider Set c1910sClewell Copper-Clad Cider Set c1910s. Large pitcher and 8 mugs. Signed. Excellent original patina. Pitcher: 10”h x 8.5”w. Mugs 5”w x 4”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferock Pottery - Clewell Copper-Clad Reticulated Vase c1907-1910Ferock Pottery - Clewell Copper-Clad Reticulated Vase c1907-1910. Frank Ferrell was one of the most prolific designers for Roseville Pottery. Prior to working for Roseville, he opened Ferock Pottery iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Clewell 11"h Copper-Clad VaseLarge Clewell copper-clad vase.Signed and numbered "272-1". Small 1/2" area of lifting to copper near rim, otherwise excellent original patina. 11"h x 7"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clewell Copper-Clad Grand Canyon National Park Lizard Ashtray c1910sClewell Copper-Clad Grand Canyon National Park Lizard Ashtray c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clewell Copper-Clad Pottery Vase #351Clewell copper-clad pottery vase #351 with beautiful verdigris green over burnt red original patina. Signed. Near perfect condition. 7.5"h x 3.25" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clewell Copper-Clad Pottery Vase #351Clewell copper-clad pottery vase #351. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.25″h x 3.5″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
990 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRare Copper Sample Teaspoon by Tiffany & Co. Palmette Pattern 6.125 inches$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional M-1852 US Navy Officer's Presentation Sword, Heavily Gold Gilt Blade with Fine Etched$300
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1798/7 Large Cent VG Details S.150 R.5 Decent Eye Appeal Nice Strike$66(2 bids)