Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (2 Compositions), Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper Italy, 1960 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Each signed and dated ‘Dorazio /60’ as well as inscribed ‘e/a’ in crayon Artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Abstract Lines in blueOriginal Silkscreenby Piero Dorazio, limited edition 130 copies signed, numbered and dated in pencil by the artist. 1984. 39 1/2"x27 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Italian 1927 -2005)Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 16" (plate to plate)Medium: Aquatint. FramedSigned: And dated, numbered 33/80 in pencil at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio lithographPiero Dorazio- Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1967, signed, dated and numbered 60/80 in pencil. 14 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 45/150 in pencil 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Size 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 40/90 in pencil 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Size 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 49/80 in pencil 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Size 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen NA, Monterey FishermenARTIST: Armin Carl Hansen NA (1886-1957) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 2.5 x 3.75 in. (image); 3 x 3.375 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right signed; lower center signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Tafelserviceteile2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan "Rosenthal". Druckdekor "Palladiana" mit Goldrand. Porzellan. Bestand: 4 Fleischteller (D 26 cm), 4 Suppenteller (D 23,5 cm), ovale Platte (L 28 cm), Deckeldose, SaucièSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993)ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993) Drawing #2, 1957 ink wash 71 x 53.5 cm (28 x 21 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Bertha Schaefer Gallery, NY (label on verso) Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF 60 TREASURY PROOF SETS IN ENVELOPES.This lot includes: a 1956 set, 5 coins; 2 1957 sets, 5 coins; a 1958 set, 5 coins; a 1958 set, 20 coins, 2 1959 sets, 5 coins; 11 1960 sets, 8 sets with 5 coins each, 3 with 2 sets of 10 coins each; 8See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) 1950's Ted Williams Bowman/Topps CardsIncludes 1951 Bowman #165, 1954 Topps #1, 1954 Topps #250, 1955 Topps #2, 1957 Topps #1, and 1958 Topps #1. Condition varies please inspect images of the cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) EARLY PROOF SETS & LARGE SILVER GROUPsilver proof sets include 1957 through 1963 (2-1957, 1958, 1959, 4-1960, 1961, 1962 & 1963), 1-1963 uncirculated set (P&D), most proofs sealed in U.S. Mint packaging (two envelope unstuck, one tore, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b.1932)Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b.1932) "Composition #2", 1957 Acrylic on canvas Signed verso Leonardo Nierman, signed and dated lower left Nierman '57 32" x 21" Provenance: B. Levin Galleries, Christie's sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirty (30) United States Silver Proof Set Collection- 1950s-60sincluding: 1962(2), 1964(2), 1960(3), 1959(3), 1961(sealed), 1962(sealed), 1963, 1964 (sealed), 1963(sealed), 1961(sealed), 1956(2), 1955(2), 1957(3), 1958(3), 1961(sealed), 1962(sealed), 1963(sealed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werther Toffoloni; Piero Palange, 2 'G23' armchairs,Werther Toffoloni; Piero Palange, 2 'G23' armchairs, 1974, H. 105 x 79 x 78.5 cm. Made by Germa Mobili, Italy. Beech wood, clear varnish, natural white linen cover., Italian Look, 1972, np.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Ovale N. 2. 1987. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero 2 Farblithographien. 1976. Je auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße 45 x 34,5 cm bzw. 34,5€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1976. Farblithographie auf glattem, leichten€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit€240
Jun 25Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSeries 1957, (2) 1957-A, 1957-B Blue Seal $1 Silver Certificates$1(1 bid)
BonhamsPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled 43.5 x 32.5cm (17 1/8 x 12 13/16in) image.£50(5 bids)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Senza titolo, 1993€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Arbeiten. 1952. Mit 3 Pochoirs und 1 Serigraphie, je auf Velin. Blattmaße 23,7 x 19,57 cm. 2€200