Sold2019DORIS JEAN McCARTHY (1910-2010, Alberta) Harbor SceneWatercolor on paper. 21 1/4 x 14 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (framed). Doris Jean McCarthy (AKA: Doris McCarthy) is a painter, sculptor, printmaker, educator and author. She was born in Calgary,See Sold Price
Sold2021Doris McCarthy "Landscape'', acrylic on boardDORIS JEAN MCCARTHY (Canadian 1910-2010), Spring Landscape, acrylic on board, overall: 16 x 20 inches, unframed, signed lower right: 'Doris McCarthy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK C MCCARTHY LIMITED EDITION PRINTFramed under glass. The Buffalo Runners. Edition 3/100 and signed in pencil. 16 1/2 inches x 33 inches image. Overall 45 x 29 inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK C. MCCARTHY LIMITED EDITION PRINTFramed under glass. Watching The Wagons - Size: 27 inches x 17 inches. Limited Edition 227/1400 and signed in pencil. Overall with frame 38 inches x 30 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Carzou Limited Edition Print Set w/ FolderJean Carzou limited edition print set with original folder. This set contains 8 limited edition prints, all numbered 29/100, and each in excellent to mint condition. Includes the original Carzou proteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions ClubJean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions Club, (French, 1889-1963), numbered in pencil lower left 29/250. Size: frame 30" x 22.5", sight 23.25" x 16'See Sold Price
Sold2023No Ordinary Time, Doris Kearns Goodwin - Sgd. Edition; Easton PressBlue leather bound, 1999. Most books in this collection are in Unused Condition. Some have minor flaws from sitting on book shelves that we'll show when photographing if significant enough.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean McEwen, Untitled, Limited Edition PrintJean McEwen, Untitled, Limited edition print. A light blue banner with some darker blue patterns. This piece has been previously framed and there is some evidence of fading in the borders. There is alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank McCarthy Print, "Sighting the Intruders"A limited edition print, Frank McCarthy (AZ, 1924-2002), "Sighting the Intruders", edition 53/1000, unframed, with publisher documentation and original folio sleeve, sheet size 19.25 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Not Banksy / STOT21stCplanB, 21st century, Limited edition poster / print, Doris Borump SupremeNot Banksy / STOT21stCplanB, 21st century, Limited edition poster / print, Doris Borump Supreme Leader Portrait, titled Putting the Great Back into Great Britain, depicting the merged faces of Boris JSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN RICHARDSON SIGNED LIMITED EDITION COLLAGRAPH PRINTJEAN RICHARDSON SIGNED LIMITED EDITION COLLAGRAPH PRINT, 2 HORSES, PENCIL SIGNED RICHARDSON LOWER RIGHT, TITLED JOURNEY INTO LIGHT, NUMBERED 98/100 LOWER LEFT, WITH CERTIFICATE, FRAMED SIZE 34.5" X 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Limited Edition Frank McCarthy PrintsA group of three offset lithographs on paper, each framed, signed and numbered, by the Western artist. Largest framed 22.5" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank J. McCarthy "Saber Charge" Signed Limited EditionFrank J. McCarthy "Saber Charge" Signed Limited Edition Print 928/2250: A wonderful limited edition print signed and numbered by the artist. The piece measures 25.5 x 24. A beautiful frame with beadinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy's "Splitting the Herd" Limited Edition PrintsFrank McCarthy's "Splitting the Herd" limited edition prints, signed and numbered 11/550 lower right. These pieces have been professionally triple matted with acid free matting, and have been custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat, "Untitled 1997" Estate LithographJean Michel Basquiat "Untitled 1997" Limited Edition Print : Lithograph in Colors Size : 30x22 in | 76x56 cm. Edition : Unnumbered limited edition Other : Stamped By Artists Estate Condition : ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT Galerie Enrico Navarra 1997Jean Michel Basquiat "Untitled 1997" Limited Edition Print : Lithograph in Colors Size : 30x22 in | 76x56 cm. Edition : Unnumbered limited edition Other : Stamped By Artists Estate Condition : ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish (five)DIVINE COMEDY series (Field: Hell Canto 6, 18, 10, 32, & 28), five color woodblock prints from the edition with Jean Estrade blind stamps lower right, each signed in the block, sheets 13 x 10 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat, 'Big Pagoda 1997' Very rare limited edition estate lithographDescription Jean Michel Basquiat "Big Pagoda 1997" Limited Edition Print: Lithograph in Colors Approximate Size: 30 x 22 in | 76 x 56 cm Edition: Unnumbered limited edition Other: Stamped By Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat, "Pez Dispenser 1997" EstateLAST ONE IN STOKE - Jean Michel Basquiat "Pez Dispenser 1997" Limited Edition Print : Lithograph in Colors. Size : 30x22 in | 76x56 cm. Edition : Unnumbered limited edition. Other : Stamped By ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat, "Welcoming Jeers 1997" EstateLAST ONE IN STOKE - Jean Michel Basquiat" Welcoming Jeers 1997" Limited Edition Print : Lithograph in Colors. Size : 30x22 in | 76x56 cm. Edition : Unnumbered limited edition. Other : Stamped By ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat, Welcoming Jeers 1997, EstateJean Michel Basquiat "Welcoming Jeers 1997" Limited Edition Print : Lithograph in Colors Size : 30x22 in | 76x56 cm. Edition : Unnumbered limited edition Other : Stamped By Artists Estate Condition :See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat, 'Big Pagoda 1997' Very rare limited edition estate lithographJean Michel Basquiat "Big Pagoda 1997" Limited Edition Print: Lithograph in Colors Approximate Size: 30 x 22 in | 76 x 56 cm Edition: Unnumbered limited edition Other: Stamped By Artist's Estate CondiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseNew York Rangers Limited Edition Print by Walt Spitzmiller$40
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean Auguste-Dominique Ingres Princess De Broglie Custom Framed Print 13in x 11in$10
3 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot Interior of Sens Cathedral Custom Framed Print$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Baptiste Chardin Back from the Market Custom Framed Print 14x15 Inches$10
2 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot Young Woman with a Mandolin Framed Print 15in x 16in$10
5 days LeftBidhausJean-Pierre Velly After Custom Framed Print 1988 13in x 15in Portrait Style Expressionism$10