Sold2021Doug Hartwell Signed Moonliner Paper Model.(Disneyland, 1997) A rare paper model sheet of the Tomorrowland Moonliner issued at the 1997 Walt Disney Imagineering Open House event. Printed on cardstock, the model was designed to be cut piece bySee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ruckus Taxi" Paper Model, Signed by Red Grooms (b.1937, TN)Lithographic print paper model of famous pop-art sculpture, "Ruckus Taxi", unassembled, framed, signed by artist Red Grooms 39"h x 27"w x 1"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA, (American, b. 1948), Blue House with Grey RoofDOUG BREGA (American, b. 1948)Blue House with Grey Roofwatercolor on papersigned Doug Brega lower left12 x 18 in., frame: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Dedham, MassSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADYDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADY • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left); stamp from the Little Gallery, Springfield, Massachusetts (on the backing paper) •See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFENDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFEN • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower right); identified on a label from Alexander Gallery, New York (affixed to the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) Apple on the Windowsill Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) White Shed in the Winter Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967)Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967) "Sculptor with Her Plaster Model" watercolor on paper signed mid-left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 25" x 25", framed 36" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Remfry (Born 1942)David Remfry, English (Born 1942) Artist Proof Lithograph on Paper "Reclining Model" Signed and A/P 4. Sight measures 16-1/2" x 28-1/4". Frame measures 29-1/2" x 40". Estimate: $100.00 - $400.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2017"A-Rod New York Times" Poster (2004, Hand Signed by"A-Rod New York Times" is a poster (2004) on paper, hand signed by Doug London. Measures approx 24" x 29.5" (with border), 21" x 27" (image). - LGA#-5305 Specifications Condition: Not FramedDimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN BLACK WHITE ETCHING MODEL BY EARL KLEINEarl Klein (American, 1915-1993) black and white etching on paper, The Model. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower to the center. Numbered 1 of 15 in pencil lower left. Matted. AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021after: Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst (1866 - 1924)after: Leon Nikolaievitch Bakst, Russian (1866 - 1924) Pencil, Watercolor, and Gouache on Paper "Costume Models" Signed Lower Right. Cyrillic stamp mark lower right corner. Sight measures 16-1/4" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery (1885-1965, American)West Village Model, 1951 Pencil on paper Signed lower right: Milton Avery; dated on the gallery labels affixed to the frame's backboard 16.75" H x 13.75" W Provenance: Milton Avery Trust, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Luis Cuevas, drawingJose Luis Cuevas, drawing, Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican,1934-2017), "Autoportrait Avec Model", 1973, ink on paper, signed dated and titled, 11"h x 17"w (sight), 20"h x 27"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching onAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920), drypoint etching on paper "My Models", 1916, signed and dated in plate and pencil signed lower right, 7-3/4" x 5-7/8" pl, 14" x 9" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir William Russell Flint drawingSir William Russell Flint (English 1880-1969)- ''Two Studies of A Model''- colored graphite on paper, 1929, signed W. Russell Flint lower right in pencil, window from mat. 8 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR DREADNAUGHT CUT-AWAY GUITARPaper label, "Model IIOCC #2104162103 signed Robert Taylor"; electrified; Taylor soft case; few minor dings on front; L-41", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR "BIG BABY" ACOUSTIC GUITARPaper label "Model 307 #20061204419 signed Robert Taylor"; No case; Slight wear and scratches; L-40", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doug Kakekagumick Canadian 1865-2009 Acrylic PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring an eagle. Signed by Doug Kakekagumick (1956-2009, Cree-Canadian) on the lower right corner. 44 x 28 cm (17.25 x 11 in). Frame: 64 x 48.5 cm (25.25 x 19 in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTISTSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTIST WITH MODEL, SIGNED 16.4.70 IV. SIGHT 12 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish WatercolorAttributed to: Sigmund Menkes, Polish (1896-1986) Watercolor on paper "Artist and Model". Signed lower left. Measures 13" x 17-1/2" (sight), frame measures 17-3/4" x 21-1/2". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ramon Kelly (American, b. 1939) Indian Model, 1971Ramon Kelly (American, b. 1939) Indian Model, 1971 conte crayon on paper signed Ramon Kelly and dated (lower right) 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Mike & Doug [SIGNED]; Structure of Thought 30 - 8 x 10 LIMITED ED ARCHIVAL PRINT #/100 wCOA$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike [SIGNED]; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO7_057 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike [SIGNED]; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO8_231 8 x 8 INCH LTD ED]$50
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike [SIGNED]; alleverythingthatisyou [WETTERLING GALLERY PORTFOLIO]$100
21 hrs LeftBucklinRickard, Doug; A New American Picture [SIGNED DELUXE LTD ED #/25 WITH A PHOTOGRAPH]$1,000
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO6_034.1 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$90(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO7_077 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO6_005.1 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO8_242.1 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO7.1_003 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO7.1_016 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50
21 hrs LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [SIGNED ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO6_005 8 x 8 INCH LIMITED$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The painter and his Model -1960' Lithograph on Japon paper$500
May 12White Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper (1)$500