Sold2024Dr. Cooper Optometrist Glass Reverse Paint SignVintage reverse paint on glass sign for Dr. M. Cooper Optometrist Eyes Examined Glasses Fitted. Black field with gold letters. Gold wood frame. In VG condition. Measures 37.5"wide, 27.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. J. M. Masters Eye, Ear, Nose and Throat Glass Sign40" x 7.5" Early reverse painted glass sign with metal frame. Paint flaking and missing paint. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sign LotLot (2) signs including early reverse painted glass 'Dr. G. M. STEPHENSON" (5 1/2" x 25"), and contemporary sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant Advertising Glass SignOverall good condition, reverse painted with some loose paint in frame. Measures 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dr. Cebelak Chiropractor Mechanical AdvertisingDr. Cebelak Chiropractor Mechanical Advertising Display. Wichita: Fairbanks Sign Co., ca. 1922. Reverse painted glass with an image of a human nervous system, turn crank and spine adjusts (crank worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carolina Insurance Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignFrame measures 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 x 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedAntique 1900s reverse painted glass advertising Hats Cleaned Sign. Great early 20th century Glass Sign “Hats Cleaned” From NY City store front. Measures 30.5 inches long by 18.5 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertisingERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertising sign, framed, 22 1/2" x 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted On Glass Advertising SignReverse Painted On Glass Advertising Sign. Glass panel is reverse painted white with black lettering having gold leaf highlights; reads "Allen & Son.". No damage to the glass, white paint has some bubSee Sold Price
Sold2022A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign,A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, mid-20th century, 44cm wide 14cm high Condition Report: Chip to the top left hand corner of the glass. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising SignAntique reverse glass painted sign Advertising Checker Pain Tablets. Sign measures 62.5 inches long 16 inches at the widest and 11 inches at the narrowest. Sign has minor loss of paint and some chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Toys Reverse On Glass Adv. SignArcade cast iron toys reverse painted on glass advertising sign. The sign has some paint chips and general wear. Displays well. Measures approximately 15" long by 5-1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED BANK SAVINGS ACCOUNT ADVERTISINGAmerican, circa 1900. Reverse painted glass bank advertising sign. Black with gold lettering and surround advertising one dollar starts a savings account. Space in center presumably for a dollar billSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reversed Painted on glass advertising signReverse painted on glass advertising sign for Granite State Fire Insurance Co., Portsmouth, New Hampshire, original frame, gold lettering on black background, 13 1/2" x 25 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY WELL MADE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING HOMEMADE CANDIES.This reverse painted glass sign advertising homemade candies, with gold leaf, is in the original frame. With original copper framing and original applied corners. Condition shows very little areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Optometrist Glass Sign. Circa 1900s-1920s. ...Reverse Painted Optometrist Glass Sign. Circa 1900s-1920s. Reverse painted glass sign, framed. Sight 8 ¼ x 11 ¼”. Frame size 14 ¼ x 11 ½”. Some rubbing. Excellent. NotSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century reverse glass painted advertising sign.19th century reverse glass painted advertising sign. Painted by J. Kaufmann. "The Reliable Hubalex Pianos. Brooklyn, New York". Mother of Pearl paint decorated letters. Outer border mostly gone. LosseSee Sold Price