Sold2023DR. DAVID ROBERT'S VETERINARY MEDICINE DISPLAY.Tin lithographed point of sale for Dr. David Robert's Veterinary Medicines, labeled "For All Ailments." The tin lithograph is done in a faux-woodgrain. There are several cutouts and labels where the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display CabinetDr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display Cabinet. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Tin Sign.19.5 x 13.5 inches, from a display cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Veterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd windowVeterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd window display, large easelback folding panel w/bird's-eye farm view & 3D animal corral for displaying product, Exc unused cond w/storage wear, 40"H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Daniel's Veterinary Medicines Cabinet. SST Embossed Front21.5 by 28.5" Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet.Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet. American, 19th century. Embossed lithographed tin panel set in original wooden cabinet with internal shelving for product. 29 x 21 ½ x 7 See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWonderful graphics Measures 20"L x 7"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Veterinary MedicinesAmerican. Early 1900s. Cardboard, glass, wood. An impressive grouping of Dr. Daniels' medicines including Worm Killer, Wind Colic Drops, Cough Cold and Fever Drops, Horse Renovator, Fever Drops, and HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drug store medicine bottle display, Dr. Robinson's BalmDrug store medicine bottle display, Dr. Robinson's Balm of Tulips, c.1900, 2-sided display for cold sore & blister cure, consists of (12) sealed miniature sample bottles w/residual contents, comes w/oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Packaged Veterinary MedicineAmerican. Early 1900s. Cardboard, glass. Dr. Daniels' boxed remedies including Cow Invigorator (one of a few known), Physic Balls and Eye Wash bottle. Dr Daniels' products were produced in the U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Traditional Medicine Books Harmonious Healing: A Journey in Vibrational Medicine and EsseneHarmonious Healing: A Journey in Vibrational Medicine and Essene Living by Dr Robert Anthony Kreucher. Published by Komodo's Printing, 1998. Signed by the author on title page. Traditional Medicines fSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 1st ed HORSES Veterinary Medicine Diseases Farming1860 1st ed HORSES Veterinary Medicine Diseases Farming Illustrated Equestrian Robert Jennings’ “Horse and His Diseases” is a 19th-century treatise on veterinary medicine as it pertains to horseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veterinary MedicinesLot of 12, all Dr. LeGear's, St. Louis, Mo. Lot includes boxes and cans, all chromolithographed, most full, unopened, largest is 7" high; smallest is 2" high. Condition Fine to Good, most VG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Robert Taylor Bronze Marine Sailfish SculptureDr. Robert Taylor (American, born circa 1950). Bronze wildlife statue. Titled, "Display of the Sailfish," a large, impressively made, lifelike model of a sport marlin fish, emerging from a cresting waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed R. E. Lee SignDr. Jayne's Medicine Self-Framed Robert E. Lee Tin Sign. A very nice image of Robert E. Lee in his uniform. Copyrighted 1908. The condition of this example is about as good as you will ever see of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DR. EMERSON'S MEDICINE COLOR ADVERTISING POSTER42" by 28" vintage poster with superb graphics and colors, mounted to thick backing. Has some fold lines, and minor wear. Displays great. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMING$52(3 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRobin Roberts Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRobin Roberts Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Baseball in clear case - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$25
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetH. Hargrove Serigraph On Canvas "Dr. Sully's Cough Cure". Signed by the artist.$50
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRobin Roberts Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - HOF$25
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSigned Baseball Pitching Rubber by Robin Roberts, Bob Feller, Phil Niekro, and Perry$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920s, "Wandering Minstrels", H 40" W 49"$400