Sold2024Circa 1920 Rembrant Lamp Glass Advertising Sign for display on a desk top or show case. W 14" hCirca 1920 Rembrant Lamp Glass Advertising Sign for display on a desk top or show case. W 14" h 3.5" . Good condition for age. Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Taber Canadian Goose DecoyTom Taber, Hershey Kyle Jr Canadian Goose Decoy with glass eyes, signed on underside. 16"L x 6.5"w x 7"H. Condition report: Good, common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rattan Serving CartTwo tiers, top tier with glass insert, on casters; 29"L, 17"W, 33"H---good condition with normal signs of wear and use (Inv. 25) This lot does not qualify for in-house shipping. Customer pick-up or 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Assorted Miller High Life and Lite Breweriana(11) Assorted Miller High Life and Lite beer advertisements. Included is a Miller High Life Illuminated Bottle and Glass sign, plugs in and lights up in good condition, measures approx. 12"H X 10.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Reverse Painting on Glass Attorney SignVintage Reverse Gold Gilt Painting on Glass "William Lotz Jr. Attorney at Law" Sign in Gd. Cond. (Has Cracked Glass) - 19in.W.x9 1/4in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateBrand new Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas real glass neon sign with printed back plate that makes the sign look good even when powered off. Uses 220V power with an EU plug. Dimensions (H x W x D): 75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lotus Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateLotus Logo real glass neon sign with printed back plate that makes the sign look good even when powered off. Uses 220V power with an EU plug. Dimensions (H x W x D): 65 x 65 x 15 cm. Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pinball Neon Sign with Printed Back PlatePinball real glass neon sign with printed back plate that makes the sign look good even when powered off. Uses 220V power with an EU plug. Dimensions (H x W x D): 62 x 42 x 15 cm. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rock 'N' Roll Fender Guitar Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateBrand new Rock 'N' Roll Fender Guitar real glass neon sign with printed back plate that makes the sign look good even when powered off. Uses 220V power with an EU plug. Dimensions (H x W x D): 80 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Car Garage Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateClassic Car Garage real glass neon sign with printed back plate that makes the sign look good even when powered off. Uses 220V power with an EU plug. Dimensions (H x W x D): 70 x 50 x 15 cm. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doctors Trade Sign"Dr. Cullie". Doctor trade sign. Glass. Condition: Working condition, will turn on. H 10" W 20" D 4". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/wc0ib2enk9b5h6z/AAD9HNVltz4sXYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Slag Glass "EXIT" Sign in Wood CaseVintage Slag Glass "EXIT" Sign in Wood Case. Unsigned. Good vintage condition. Measures 7" H x 14-1/4" W x 6-1/2" D.JD/B13/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendese Glass Display SignCendese Glass Display Sign Dimensions: 3.75" H X 8.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BUTTERMILK SODA FOUNTAIN SIGNPressed board, hand painted sign / "May we Suggest A Glass of Old Fashioned Buttermilk" / Measures: 18"H x 12"W / Condition: Good with age appropriate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD LUSTER PILLARED CANDLE HOLDERS (2) 16"-GOLD LUSTER PILLARED CANDLE HOLDERS (2) -METAL & AND GLASS CONSTRCTION -SIZE: 16"H X 7"W-VERY GOOD CONDITION -LOT 2 OF 2 -JR BTQ 10/17 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have tSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD LUSTER PILLARED CANDLE HOLDERS (2) 19"-GOLD LUSTER PILLARED CANDLE HOLDERS (2) -METAL & AND GLASS CONSTRCTION -SIZE: 19.5"H X 7"W-VERY GOOD CONDITION -LOT 1 OF 2 -JR BTQ 10/17 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or haveSee Sold Price
Sold2015GAETANO SCIOLARI; LIGHTOLIER GLASS ROD SCONCESPair of wall mount sconces Including extra glass rods.Dimensions: H 20" x W 6.25" x D 5.5"Condition: Good slight normal signs of wear to brass. Glass and Lucite are good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Walnut Display CabinetDouble arch top with cornice over two conforming 10-pane doors, the lighted interior with glass shelves, marked on the back; 44"W, 86"H, 14 1/4"D; good condition with minor signs of wear commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s STYLE GARAGE NEON SIGNMetal frame with chromed plastic molding and glass / appears to be older than housing / Measures: 12.5"H x 36.5"W x 9"D / Condition: Good overall / some glass moulds loose / chrome ends loose from bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Pepper Good for life cardboard dealer soda signSSC De Pepper good for life cardboard sign. 15.25" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023James McAllister & Sons Framed Litho Whiskey SignFramed behind glass colorful paper or cardboard old Irish Whiskey sign. Nicely detailed with good color and clarity. Overall good condition. 18"H x 26"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass and Glass Store DisplayBrass and glass store display case, six (6) interior glass shelves, 75" H x 51" W x 16" D. Good condition, locked. Provenance: The General Glover House restaurant, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Sign, "Doctors Lapierre Physicians & Surgeons",Medical Sign, "Doctors Lapierre Physicians & Surgeons", reverse paint on glass in copper frame, c.1900, Exc cond, 6"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Vintage Art Deco Curio Display Cabinet, slide doorVintage walnut art deco style 2 door sliding glass curio display cabinet, original finish, does show shows sign of age and structurally sound, glass is good, 41"w x 12"d x 48"hSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Mens Backpack Monogram Chalk Sling bag Nap Sac Shoulder Bag A912$1,800
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 850(2 bids)
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ford Jubilee Crest Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 600(1 bid)
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyIndian Motorcycles Sales & Service Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Texaco Gasoline Motor Oil Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 750
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Shell Premium Gasoline Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 600
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Cadillac Car Front Design Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 750
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Yellow Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 200
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Blue Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Chevrolet Corvette Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 600