Sold2021Vintage Pierced Brass Moroccan Style LampVintage, possibly antique, brass lantern. Pierced design. Decorated with inlaid costume cabochon, Suspended from three chains, chains converge. Measures approx 11.5 inches h, and 7.25 inches w. Some lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MAGIC LANTERNS, LAPIERRE CARREE(lot of 4) Magic Lanterns by Lapierre, France: (1) Carree lantern, embossed stars and circular designs, approx. 11.25"h; (1) small Carree model with circular designs, lacks front lens glass; (2) CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) SMALL CAST IRON DOG GARDEN STATUES, 11"H(4) Small cast iron garden statues, in the form of standing dogs in slightly varied designs, facing in opposite directions, oxidized finish, approx 11"h, 6.5"w, 13.75"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON HANGING LANTERN LAMPItalian wrought iron hanging lantern lamp of cylindrical shape, with scrolls and pierced metal designs, textured plastic insets, no wiring or socket, from top of hook: approx 20"h, 11"diam Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Garden LanternCast iron 3 footed Japanese style garden lantern, reticulated heart design on hexagonal lid w/wire swing handle, approx. 13" T (incl. handle) x 8 1/2" square (top)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN PEONY GARDEN STOOL & PLANTER(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain jardiniere and pedestal, varied designs, both in pastels with peony design, including: (1) fishbowl/ planter, approx 9.25"h, 11.75"diam; (1) pedestal, having pierced seat,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lanterna Magica w/Storage BoxAntique Lanterna Magica with wooden storage box. Lantern approx. 11"H and has no wick or slides. Storage box is aged and has a detached hinge. Photos are considred part of the description and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA POLYCHROME FLORAL VASE, PUEBLA, MEXICOTalavera tin-glazed earthenware vase, signed C.A., Puebla, Mexico, polychrome floral design, approx 11.25"h, 7"diam, 3.75lbs **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** ***PLEASE NOTE: All of theSee Sold Price
Sold201811" TIFFANY & CO. FINE CRYSTAL VASEA fine Tiffany & Co. crystal vase, in tapered form and ribbed design. Standing approx. 11"H. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations available.See Sold Price
Sold2021WINDSOR PLAQUE SILVER PLATE COCKTAIL SHAKERVintage silver plate cocktail/ martini shaker, Windsor Plaque Chile, mid 20th c., acanthus scrolled handle, tapered body with chased design, approx 11.5"h, 2.75lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE COVERED URN WITH FOO LION TOP, COBALT BODY WITHCHINESE COVERED URN WITH FOO LION TOP, COBALT BODY WITH FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 11.25"H, SKU186.26, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITEM GOES TO SUPPORT THE KIDS OF LOVE CHARITY FOR CHILDREN WITH CANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rustic Japanese Cast Iron Pagoda LanternRustic Japanese Cast Iron Pagoda Yard or Garden Lantern, measures 11''H x 9.5''W, heavySee Sold Price
Sold2019TIMELINE STUDIOS ART GLASS FLOWER VASEStudio art glass vase, signed Kay, Timeline Studios, dated 1995, tapered baluster form, green to blue ground with colorful spiral design, approx 11.75"h, 7"diam, 5.25lbs**Provenance: a fine San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, ROSE WITH BIRDS & FLORALCHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, ROSE WITH BIRDS & FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 11.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CRYSTAL DECANTER WITH STOPPER, ETCHED DESIGN, APPROXCRYSTAL DECANTER WITH STOPPER, ETCHED DESIGN, APPROX 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold20152 CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITH STOPPERS, INCLUDES SHIP'S2 CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITH STOPPERS, INCLUDES SHIP'S DECANTER WITH ETCHED SHIP DESIGN, TALLEST APPROX 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN TABA TABRIZ RUG, 11'9" X 15'2"Persian. Hand woven Taba Tabriz rug, with garden design. Approx. 11'9" X 15'2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rockwell Silver Overlay VaseFloral design. Approx. 11 1/4" H. From the estate of John & Doris Resh, antique dealers and collectors for 50 years.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Cloisonné VasesWith gold dust floral design. Approx. 11 1/2" H. From a Manhattan estate. Rust one has damage on base. Blue one with dent to base. Both have small dings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Russian Silver Small TraysTwo Russian silver small trays, including one sculpted oblong together with a rectangular tray, both with two handles and engraved designs. (15 ozt.). [Approx.: 11" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Longaberger Baskets11 Longaberger baskets including 5 lidded and the rest with handles, in various designs, largest approx 11.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Bronze 3-Arm SconcesLeaf design. Amethyst colored drops. Approx. 11" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHAMPAGNE TOASTING FLUTES, APPLIED FLORAL DESIGN,PAIR CHAMPAGNE TOASTING FLUTES, APPLIED FLORAL DESIGN, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 11.5"HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAntique Garden Gnome Cast Concrete German Elf Statue c1920s$50
Nov 03Modern JewelryChic 1.11-ct DIAMOND (H VS1) ART DECO PLATINUM SETTING RING - Her Answer YES!$8,200
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage 21.90cts Platinum Mixed-cut Natural Diamond tassel Brooch Pin$48,750