Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Union Cavalry enlisted shell jacket.[CIVIL WAR]. Union Cavalry enlisted shell jacket. Regulation US Cavalry enlisted man's shell jacket of dark blue wool trimmed with yellow worsted wool tape.  Complete with twelve button front, twSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Civil War CDV'sCarte de visite photographs related to the American Civil War including; 1.) Bust view of enlisted man wearing 9-button jacket identified on reverse in pencil Joseph Westes who On 10/30/1863 musteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 9-button jacket/frock. Carte backmarked E.W. Beckwith, Alexandria, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKETU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Hand inscribed on the liner "K9865"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /tunic with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Size "38S" imprinted on the insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /tunic with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Size "38R" imprinted on the insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY AIR FORCE UNIFORM JACKETU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Factory stamped size "38R" on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY AIR FORCE JACKET AND CAPU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Inscriber with name on the inside lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY JACKET / TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Private First Class patch on both sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY UNIFORM JACKET TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Name and individual number on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. WWII ARMY JACKET / TUNICU.S. Army enlisted men's winter service uniform wool serge four-button jacket /coat with four pockets in olive drab shade no. 33 (OD 33, also called "light shade"). Private First Class patch and unitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryA heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryBroad, straight blade with double fullers on both sides (pitting), embellished with two additional grooves alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal SaxonA helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal Saxon Guard Rider RegimentKammerstück. Lederkorpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Neusilbernes sächsisches Wappenemblem auf Strahlenstern aus BuntmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsA shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsGeschwungene, beidseitig gekehlte Klinge (an der Spitze narbig), am Klingenansatz Herstellermarke von Zlatoust, Datierung "1907" sowie Abnahme.See Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry withA helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry with helmet coverKammerstück. Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (Dellen, raue Oberfläche), Beschläge aus weißem Metall. Adleremblem (gSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WW2 Postschutz Enlisted Men Belt Buckle WWIIRare Postschutz enlisted men belt buckle made from steel and with beautiful patina of use. Complete with prongs.Postschutz (Postal Protection), in 1942 SS-Postschutz, was a paramilitary unit of DeutscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.)Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock. Carte backmarked Young, Baltimore, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third ofRussian Order of St. Anne - an award for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men, last third of the 19th centurySilber, Emaille ergänzt. Rückseite mit eingeschlagener Trägernummer "397833"See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Bust view of soldier wearing 4-button frock with kepi. Soldier wearing star corps badge on his left breaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.) Full standing view of soldier wearing 9-button frock with high leather boots and holding kepi in his hanSee Sold Price
860 Lots AwayAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Vietnam enlisted man's dress jacket with patches & ribbons$90
2 days LeftSignari GalleryTHE NORTH FACE 'Retro 1996 Nuptse Jacket' (2022) Full-Zip Puffer Jacket$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftSignari GalleryHARLEY-DAVIDSON 'Men's Smokin' Outerwear Jacket' (2015) Full-Zip Biker Jacket$50