Sold20244 advertising tins4 advertising tins, including: Phenix Dispensing Tank, Whitall Tate & Co., New York, Philadelphia, Boston, Chicago, and San Francisco 13"T x 6.5"W x 10"D, a coffee tin with grinder with removeable hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Davies (American, 1925-2017) Drug Store Cowboy,Ken Davies (American, 1925-2017) Drug Store Cowboy, 1989 oil on board signed Ken Davies (lower left) 14 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Texaco" Fuel Oil Dispenser Tank*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Older Restoration on a fuel oil tank with dispensing pump advertising Texaco gasoline. Unusual tank missing screen filter and hinged lid. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10 CALIFORNIA BOTTLESMILK BOTTLES FROM STORY'S DAIRY FALLBROOK. FALLBROOK OLIVE OIL, EDDY DRUG STORE SONORA, JUSTIN BIGELOW TUOLUMNE. SAN DIEGO SODA WORKS (TOP IS DEFORMED) , WALTER'S SODA SPRINGS NAPA. SCRATCHES, WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ADVERTISING TINS, CIGARETTE BOXES, AND MOREA mixed lot of vintage advertising tins, old oil cans, old drug store items, metal cigarette boxes , vintage noise makers and more, Condition: Estate vintage, items show wer, see images. Shipping weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marian Hungerford, oil, Two Men outside Drug Storeat Night, on masonite, image area 12" X 16" plus oak frame, well listed artist, born 1896, exhibited member of Old Lyme Art Association, retired in Hickory, NC.....Marian Winslow Hungerford (1896-2000See Sold Price
Sold2016K-Line Freight CarsIncludes 2 #661-1011 Alaska flats with pick-ups; 2 #641-3251 C&EI boxcars; 640-3251 C&EI boxcar; 22641 NH boxcar; 22618 Signal oil tank. These are old store stock, C10See Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glassDrug Store Bromo-Seltzer Dispenser, cobalt blue glass base w/correct dispensing bottle, Bromo glass & cdbd marquee, Exc cond, 24.5"H assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper - Drug Store, 1927EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) Drug Store, 1927 Print in Colors 4 1/4" x 6" Edward Hopper was a seminal American artist famous for his oil paintings and watercolors of both rural and city scenes. He oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Pieces and MiscellaneousVictor & Edison oil bottles, 3 pocket adv. Mirrors (Victor records, drug store, 4 Victor pins (10K), Victor dealer pin, RCA pinSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWBURYPORT TIN MEASURE, ROWLEY WALLET ETCIncluding: J.A. Newhall Newburyport tin mearsure, Joseph D. Dodge Rowley leather wallet, Lynch's Drug store box with (2) miniature Ergone amulets and Ezra Kelley New Bedford Clock Oil. Measure heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Kerosene Oil Dispensing PailCanadian. 1880s. Painted wood stave construction with three metal retaining bands and a wood-handled wire bail handle. Surface exhibits moderate uniform fade. Likely used in a general store for dispenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billheads of Helena Drug & Paint Store (Approx. 90)Approximately ninety (90) billheads from The Parchen Drug Company of Helena, Montana. Their specialties include, paints, oils, window glass. assay goods, mining chemicals, cement and plaster. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32Wonderful Drug Store Apothecary Unit 113 1/4"H, 32 ft., 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DRUG STORE" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ WING & TOPPER ATTACHMENTS.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Tennessee Enamel & Dated 1935. A very clean all original example of this iconic 1930's Porcelain Sign from Coca Cola showing large Coca Cola script throughout both sides as wSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Coca Cola Drug Store Porcelain SignCoke. 55" x 96", SSP self framed porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. The field has a few chips, scratches and staining in the red in areas. There's some fading to the trademark verbage in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Coca-Cola Drug Store Porcelain Sign.This sign has strong colors and is in great condition considering it was most likely used outdoors. There are a few marks and chips in the field. The raised border and edge do have some chipping. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20191930's Double Sided Porcelain Coca-Cola Drug StoreThis sign retains its original hanger. It is one of the best examples we have seen. There are only a couple of chips present. Both sides have strong color, while one side has some light cloudiness. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Windmill and Tank Oil Painting by Walt Johnston66 in Lx 36 in H (Framed)- Actual size of the Painting: 29 1/2 by 15 1/2. Oil on Panel- Signed American, New Mexico Year : 1932See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Wood Carved Drug Store Trade Signs Maine OriginA Pair of Wood Carved Drug Store Trade Signs Maine Origin 1880 Wood & metal hangers 48 1/2" x 16" Well executed from a drug store in augusta, me. Gouge and punch detail around the letters and main bodSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA SELF-FRAMED PORCELAIN DRUG STORE SIGN.SSP. Maker mark, "Tennessee Enamel MFG. Co," C. 1930's Coca-Cola Drug Store self-framed porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss throughout with significant rust staining and oxidation iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca - Cola Drug Store Sign - porcelain 54" x 96Coca - Cola Drug Store Sign - porcelain 54" x 96 1/4"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising Sign$70(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. BOX DRUG & BOOK STORE" double sided black paint and gilt 32 1/2" dia.$425(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 350,000 Gallon Oil Storage Tank-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$130(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Gasoline Tank Advertising Measuring Gauges; Chevrolet & Dixie$10
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCOwosso Michigan City License Plate Extension Donovan's Accessory Store Advertising$10
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAttributed or After Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) Oil on Canvas$35(2 bids)