Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen Maritime Steamer Ship PaintingAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen New York, New Jersey, Denmark, 1850-1921 Depicts a large steamship flying a United States Yacht Ensign flag. Jacobsen studied at the Royal Academy of Design in CopenhagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fleischmann / Carette Tin Windup Battleship, Extra Large 21"L German War ToyLarge Fleischmann / Carette Battleship of this series at 21" length. Four larger rotating turrets. Eight single barrel guns. Twin smoke stacks with twin towers and pennant flags. Original tin battleshSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Arthur M. Claflin 1862 Encased StampThis is an extremely RARE Arthur M. Claflin, Hopkinton encased 10 cent postage stamp. The Civil War Era Merchant of clothing, Hopkinton, is considered to be one of the rarest of existing merchant typeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An It’s a Small World Facade Pennant.(Disneyland, 1980s) A large, ornate metal pennant that once decorated the facade of It's a Small World at Disneyland. Pennant flag props of this sort can be seen in multiple locations on the facade inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samurai armor from the Edo period - XIX eraSamurai armor from the Edo period (XIXe siècle) Includes spear (naginata), war flag (shashimono), armor box (yoroi bitsu),katana Condition Report: Original condition with traces of age and restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN SAILOR WOOLWORK 'WOOLIE' PICTUREVICTORIAN SAILOR WOOLWORK 'WOOLIE' PICTURE 19TH CENTURY depicting a triple-masted steam ship at sea flying a British ?Red Ensign? flag, in a glazed rosewood frame with gilt slip 54cm high, 64cm wide PSee Sold Price
Sold202113-Star Civil War Vintage Flag. 63" x 34" light-13-Star Civil War Vintage Flag. 63" x 34" light-weight cotton, stars arranged in a medallion pattern with large central star and stars in each corner. Twill cotton sleeve with rope insert. Four old reSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Miller Dunn Shallow Water Divinhood Style 3 Diving HelmetDuring World War 2 the standard US Navy shallow water diving helmet was the Divinhood Style 3. These helmets have a classic appearance and were popular to use even after the war. The Divinhood Style 3See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 Miller Dunn Style 3 Shallow Water Diving HelmetDuring World War 2 the standard US Navy shallow water diving helmet was the Divinhood Style 3. These helmets have a classic appearance and were popular to use even after the war. The Divinhood Style 3See Sold Price
Sold2022World War 2 Miller Dunn Divinhood Shallow Water Diving Helmet Style 3During World War 2 the standard US Navy shallow water diving helmet was the Divinhood Style 3. These helmets have a classic appearance and were popular to use even after the war. The Divinhood Style 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Miller Dunn Divinhood Style 3 WW2 Diving HelmetDuring World War 2 the standard US Navy shallow water diving helmet was the Divinhood Style 3. These helmets have a classic appearance and were popular to use even after the war. The Divinhood Style 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War 35 Star Parade Flag35-star Civil War American parade flag featuring a rare haloed star design. Measuring 20” by 30,” this block-printed flag is larger than most extant examples. The 35-star flag became officSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Civil War 35-Star Camp Color flagA Civil War 35-Star Camp Color commemorating West Virginia statehood circa 1863-1865 Clamp dyed wool, the stars confiured in a double medallion enclosing three sta pattern, the linen header inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Monsted "Haystack At Tulstrup" Oil PaintingPeder Mork Monsted (Denmark/Netherlands:1859 - 1941) Pre-war European landscape oil painting on canvas titled "The Haystack At Tulstrip". Hand signed to lower right. Date: 1933. Measures: 39" W x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Admiral John Winslow's 13 Star FlagRear Admiral John Ancrum Winslow's U.S. Navy 13 Star Boat Flag, possibly used during the historic Civil War naval victory of the USS Kearsarge over the CSS Alabama on June 19, 1864 off the coast of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima Photo Signed by 21 MarinesWorld War IIn.p., n.d."Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima" Photo Signed by 21 MarinesSigned photographA 14" x 11" black and white satin-finish photograph, "Raising the Flag on Iwo JSee Sold Price
Sold20221873-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1873-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812$6,000
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersA Second War Italian Fascist Militia "Black Shirts" Dagger & ScabbardCA$400
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesBrian Coole English Merchant Ships at Port Canvas$200(2 bids)