Sold2016A Rare Royal Dux Porcelain Figure: Lady at the WellDuxer Porzellanmanufaktur, or Dux Porcelain Manufactory, was started in 1860 by Eduard Eichler in what was then Duchov, Bohemia. The high quality pottery and porcelain figures produced there are now gSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOR EICHLER FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGUREThe Dancer Loie Fuller. Designed 1911 for Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen. Germany, c. 1929. Porcelain. Painted maker’s mark to underside. Impressed with model no. "B. 255." and no. "42". Literature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990)TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990) | The dancer Claire Bauroff, Vienna c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight matte paper, over-painted in white, black, brown and grey ink, with tissue paper pSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF WROUGHT IRON SCROLL FORM GATES WITH LEAF DECORATION C 1930.Pair of wrought iron scroll form gates with leaf decoration C 1930. Ht: 49" Wd: 45" Wd: 23.25" eachSee Sold Price
2024PAIR OF WROUGHT IRON SCROLL FORM GATES WITH LEAF DECORATION C 1930.Pair of wrought iron scroll form gates with leaf decoration C 1930. Ht: 49.5" Wd: 45" Wd: 23.25" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. JENNIE THLUNAUT, TLINGIT CHILD'S CHILKAT BLANKETc. 1930, characteristic pentagonal form; a centered totemic face within a dotted frame; four disparate body elements surrounding the principal figure within multiple solid color borders; braided tiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve silver plate and glass shell form wall mounted reading lamps or sconces C 1930. Made inTwelve silver plate and glass shell form wall mounted reading lamps or sconces C 1930. Made in Czechosylvakia. These come with 12 matching wall plates. Ht: 12" Wd: 3.25" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED GLASS CHANDELIER, C. 1930'SIn the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann or Armand Albert-Rateau for Maison Bagues. Grand scale cascading fountain-form chandelier with hand-formed glass beads. Likely French or Venetian, c. 1930's. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEMETRE CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947)Demetre ChiparusRomanian, 1886-1947Miro, c. 1930Bronze and organic material; signedFigure of a dancer in the Art Deco style, her gilded bodice and shapely skirt finely detailed in beaded texture, dropSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE KPM PAINTING ON PORCELAIN PLAQUElate 19th c., group of seven infants carrying a garland of fruit artist initialed l.r. ADreverse with incised scepter, KPM (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur) and H, 12” by 15”, giltwood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN FLATWARE SET "CACTUS""Cactus" Sterling Flatware, not a complete set. C.1930. The cactus cutlery pattern has elements of art deco penchant for striking decoration and the simplicity of form evident in the emerging functionSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM porcelain clock set, c.1880KPM porcelain clock set, c.1880 Candelabra Height: 32.5" Clock Height: 29.5" (From Wiki):The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin (German: Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, abbreviated as KPM), alSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL DOME-TOP CASKETearly 18th c., Guatemala or Mexico, tortoise shell over wood with overall inlaid mother-of-pearl animals and geometric forms and metal studs; the interior of lid with original floral painted decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit1 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit blauer Yongzheng-Marke und Unterschale mit eisenroter Qianlong-Marke. Ausladende, vierseitige Form. Beide mit polychromer figürlicher Szene undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Mokkaservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. B-Form. Hellblauer Teilfond. Streublumen und Goldrocaillen. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, (H 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, Herend Nach 1945. "RO–RothschildTafelservice, Herend Nach 1945. "RO–Rothschild oiseaux", Form "Osier". Porzellan. Bestand: 12 Fleichteller, 12 Suppentassen mit U'tassen, 12 Dessertteller, 1 runde Suppenterrine, 1 runde DeckelterriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kashkul Begging Bowl from Steel, Persia, 18/19th C.Steel Persia, 18/19th century Begging bowl originally used by Islamic mystics Oval form imitating the otherwise often used coco de mer Engravings and gold damascening Figural scenes with dervishes onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH INLAID SMALL VALUABLES TRUNK19th c., Antigua, Guatemala, hinged, domed-lid, wrought iron fittings and bun feet; 17"h; 22"w; 11"d Acquire in Guatemala from a friend whose mother purchased it in the 1930's.NOTE: ApoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH BAROQUE WALNUT TRESTLE TABLE17th c. Rectangular Table, with 1 1/4"-thick two-board top, set on shaped lyre form trestle supports and curved wrought iron central stretcher, 30 1/2" high, 77" x 31 1/4". Worm damage; wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930 oxhide upholstery, oak 39 1/2 h x 60 w x 24 d in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance: Wyeth, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldFortuny Delphos Gown, c.1930 Fortuny Delphos Gown, c.1930 "Delphos" gown in pleated, coral, silk charmeuse with corded, Murano bead embellishments at each shoulder. Gown is unlined with original bottom hemline. Includes a hand-See Sold Price
Sold2017c.1930 Louis Vuitton Courier Trunkc.1930 Louis Vuitton Courier trunk. Original interior and basket insert. Serial no. 071563New Bond Street London, Champs Elysees, Paris. Purchased From Saks.Dimensions: 19 1/2" H x 24" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
130 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)