Sold2019Four [4] Male Nudes Ink Drawings, Gay Art, UnsignedFour [4] Male Nudes Ink Drawings, Gay Art, Unsigned. Size: 11 x 15 inches, 12 x 10.5 inches, 12 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chinese 18th/19thc cinnabar cabinet E & J FrankelRare Chinese 18th/19th cen cinnabar cabinet. 24 inches high by 13.5 inches wide by 6 inches deep. This cabinet was purchased approximately 30 years ago by a now deceased collector in NYC, and comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Carving Hetian Jade RuyiChinese Qing Carving Hetian Jade Ruyi. Length 13.5cm, Height 3.2cm, Width 6cm,good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Earle Fraser, End of the Trail, 1915, cast 1967James Earle Fraser(1876 - 1953)End of the Trail, 1915, cast 1967bronzeInscribed at base: J E Fraser © SU 24*The original plasters for these sculptures were bequeathed to Syracuse University by the esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze NudesGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze Nudes, statue sculpture of embracing male and female lover figures, 13 x 8 x 5.5 inches overall including both textured and smooth affixed bases, no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Chabet (1937 - 2013) Tarot 19Tarot 19 signed and dated 1967 (verso) acrylic and collage on board 13 1/2" x 9" (34 cm x 23 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Roberto Chabet, the Father of Philippine Conceptual Art, is renownSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOLPittsburg 1928 ; New York 1987 Man Ray, 1974 Serigrafia a colori su cartoncino, cm 79,4 x 79,4 Esemplare XIX/XXX Firmata e numerata sul retro Bibliografia: F.Feldman, J.Schellmann, Andy Warhol Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tutti Frutti And Diamond Multi-Row Bracelet, 18k Yellow GoldApproximately 13.25ctw Round Brilliant Cut E-G Diamonds, 6.85ctw Square Cut Rubies, 19.6ctw Carved Cabochon Emeralds, And 19.3ctw Carved Cabochon Sapphires Set In 18k Yellow Gold Comprise This Tutti FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Chinese Books Han Fen Lou 100 VolumesA Set of Chinese Books Han Fen Lou 100 Volumes, H: 8 in. (20.3 cm) W: 5.3 in. (13.5 cm) X 100 books.涵芬楼å¤ä»Šæ–‡é’ž100 册 preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021170 Pc. Georg Jensen "Continental" Sterling Flatware170 Pc. Georg Jensen "Continental" (Circa 1908) Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Please note - this set is monogrammed "J.E.P.". This set is a service for 12, 13 place settings, this set contSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Swank 4 Gallon Decorated Stoneware Crock Johnstown PaSwank Johnstown, Pa decorated stoneware jar with Blue sprays of leaves and open stars, 13.5 inches tall, impressed stamp J. Swank & Co. Johnstown Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkTHE SAME WIND BLOWS AROUND THE WORLD, 1994, color lithograph with 3-D color cut-out collage, signed in pencil, numbered 34/350, image 26 x 13”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021José Bedia Cora, 2001José Bedia (Cuban, b. 1959) Cora, 2001 Tempera, acrylic, oil pastel and collage on paper 49.5 x 38 (in) 53.25 x 41.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pen J Bedia 01, lower right Iturralde GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon Original WatercolorOriginal watercolor sketch by John James Audubon Measures: 14 x 13 inches framed, painting size: 5 x 3 inches Provenance: Private collection, Estate of J.D. Pickett (1897) Acquired from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, Exceptional teapotGeorge E. Ohr Exceptional teapot USA, 1897-1900glazed earthenware 5.75 h × 8.5 w × 5 d in (15 × 22 × 13 cm) Teapot features an ear handle and sponged-on raspberry, blueSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gandhara Stucco Head of Buddha, 3rd-4th Century 三-四世纪 犍陀$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White Porcelain Tiger and Lohan Bowl, Possibly 18th Century 或爲清$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small 'Lotus Bud' Jar, Jin or Yuan Dynasty 金或元 黑釉$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yaozhou Celadon 'Fish' Bowl, Northern Song Dynasty 北宋 耀州$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Scholar’s Rock, Late 18th Century or Later 清中期或更$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yueyao Style Melon Form Water Dropper and Cover 越窯青釉瓜$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚$750
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel Marty$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Tattoo Flash Art Gay Man Portrait Painting$10
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35060: Eric (E. J. Hinrichs) Sloane (American, 1905-198$500