A lot of two design cast aluminium Cinna table lamps by Pascal MourgueOstantix Auctions4.4(13)€150Feb 24, 2026
Extra Large Schoolhouse Banded Cone Shape Ceiling Mixed Glass Globe PendantChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$320
Vintage Italian Tole Chandelier • Pastel Flower Plug-In Swag Light â€Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$160
STUDIO TETRARCH FOR ARTEMIDE 'PALLADE' PENDANT LAMP Italy, designed 1968, plastic, frosted glass...Bonhams4(376)$200
SoldE. GENTILI TEDESCHIA CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI Lampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metallo verniciato, perspex Diam. cm 90 Bibliografia: A. Bassi, “La Luce italianaâ€, Milano 2003, p. 120See Sold Price
SoldEUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHILampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metalloverniciato, perspex A CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI A. Bassi, "La luce italiana", Milano 2003, p.120diametro cm 62See Sold Price
SoldEUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Una lampada daEUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Una lampada da tavolo "Ti Ti" per FONTANA ARTE, 1975. Plastica stampata. Marcata "Fontana Arte TITI design E. Gentili Tedeschi". Cm 15 x 15 x 15. Letteratura: Domus 545 (aprilSee Sold Price
SoldMonumental Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi KD 62 Ceiling LightLarge metal and acrylic model KD 62 ceiling light by Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi for Kartell, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
SoldEugenio Gentili Tedeschi, 2 'Yo-Yo' table lights, 1970sEugenio Gentili Tedeschi, 2 'Yo-Yo' table lights, 1970s, H. 12 cm, Ø 14 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan. Clear glass, satined inside, relief outside, sheet metal, chrome-plated.,See Sold Price
SoldEugenio Gentili TedeschiDue lampadari mod. KD62 Perspex, metallo. Prod. Kartell, 1960 h cm 40, diam. cm 60 Literature: A. Bassi, La luce italiana. Design delle lampade 1945-2000, Mondadori Electa, Milano, 2003, p. 120.See Sold Price
SoldEugenio Gentili Tedeschi - Titi, 1970 ca.h 15 x 15 x 15 cm honeycomb rubber table lampManufactured by Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
SoldEugenio Gentili Tedeschi Suspension LightSuspension light metal with acrylic shade acrylic by Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi for Kartell, Italy 1962. 36" H x 25" D.See Sold Price
SoldEUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte.Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte. 1972. Glass, chrome plated brass. Cm 14,00 x 12,00 x 14,00. Provenance: Fiorio collection, GenuaLiterature: Abitare n. 108 supplemento (settembre 1972), p. 309.See Sold Price
SoldEugenio Gentili Tedeschi, Kartell, hanging lampEugenio Gentili Tedeschi 'Kd 62' Ceiling Lamp for Kartell. Plexiglass and metal. 1962 Dimensioni: diam 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold19TH C. VIRGIN AND CHILD FRAMED TAPESTRYAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), 19th century. Large Continental needlework tapestry depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child. Signed "E. Gentili" and dated 1830 to lower right.See Sold Price
SoldKartell Model KD62 Ceiling Lamp, 1960sHeight 100 cm Diameter 60 cm, Materials: Metal, Plexiglas, Color White. Designer: Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi. Lamps model suspension ''KD62'' White lacquered metal with cap and shade in white plastic maSee Sold Price
SoldGian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
SoldCERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
SoldVictor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
SoldVICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoOtto attaccapanni in cermica colorata e decorata.diam cm 12Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appliSee Sold Price
SoldVictor CerratoAppendiabiti_x000D_ Ceramica smaltata, metallo brunito._x000D_ Atelier di Victor Cerrato, anni '50_x000D_ Firma impressa._x000D_ cm 15x15x9 Literature: Cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EcSee Sold Price
SoldVictor CerratoVase Metal rod, polychrome majolica. Victor Cerrato Atelier, 1950s Manufacturer's label. h 50 cm, diam. 37 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicatSee Sold Price
SoldAntonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
SoldVICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoSette appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Misure diverseBibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "EccentricitySee Sold Price
SoldVICTOR CERRATO Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre attaccapanni in ceramica grigia opaca decorata in policromia con supporto in metallo.Anni '50Misure diverse.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appSee Sold Price
SoldVictor CerratoTre appendiabiti da parete Maiolica smaltata opaca, tondino metallico. Atelier Victor Cerrato, Torino, 1960 ca. cm 10x12x8; cm 13x13x8; cm 15x13x9 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, ESee Sold Price
SoldComunità Artistica, BroccaBrocca Smalto a gran fuoco su rame. Prod. Comunità Artistica, 1950 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. h cm 36,5, diam. cm 15 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comissso, L. Perlo, EccentricSee Sold Price