Sold2024Early American Maple Children's HighchairEarly American Maple Children's Highchair. The slightly arched crest and single backsplat within turned legs, surmounted by elongated finials, the rush seat above a worn footrest, joined by a box streSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oak Childs High ChairEarly 20th century (circa 1900-10) American oak child's high chair. Measuring approx 41" tall (21" seat height) x 17" wide x 22" deep. Normal use and wear as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Carved THE YELLOW KID High Chair and RockerTwo early American childrens high chair and rocker with carved back featuring THE YELLOW KID on the head crest as shown. Some finish losses throughout, see photos for details as shown. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN OAK CHILD'S HIGHCHAIRAMERICAN OAK CHILDS HIGHCHAIR, CANE SEAT, FOLDS DOWN INTO A STROLLER. CARVED BACK. 17" W x 23" D x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Oak Bent Wood Metamorphic High Chair Set1890-1910 American Oak child's high chair with caned seat and cast iron wheels. Adjustable down to a push carriage as shown. Measuring approx 36" tall x 16" wide when upright. Use and wear, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Painted Windsor Child's High ChairAn American Painted Windsor Child's High Chair 19TH CENTURY with plank seat. Height 39 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early child's high chair, probably Mecklenburg CountyEarly child's high chair, probably Mecklenburg County Virginia in the manner of the Johnson family, late 18th century. 31.5"H x 14"W x 11"D. Replaced cane seat probably in the late 19th century - baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three(3) Early American Child's ChairsIncluding: upholstered fire side chair, 22in.H. x 13.5in.W.; spindled high chair, 31in.H. x 12.5in.W.; pillow backed stenciled chair, 25.5in.H. x 14in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY CHILD'S HIGHCHAIRLADDER BACK WITH RUSH SEAT. SPLAYED LEGS. 35 1/2" X 14" X 12". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Wooden Child?s High Chair with FootrestAntique American Wooden Child?s High Chair with FootrestNice late 19th century American walnut child?s high chair with a rounded back and turned spindles over a plank seat. Turned splay legs with suppSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN HICKORY CHILD'S HIGH CHAIR, 19TH CENTURYSPLIT CANE SEAT WITH TRACES OF RED PAINT. HEIGHT 31 1/4 INCHES, GREATEST WIDTH 14 INCHES, DEPTH 12 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Decorated Childs High ChairCirca 1830 in maple with white pine saddle seat, arched crest with turned posts, spindles, arms, legs and stretchers, with crest polychrome and gilt painted flowers and scroll work, nice old patina, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bentwood child's high chair with cane seatAntique bentwood child's high chair with cane seat. Early 20th century. New caning. 37"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Mahogany Child's Highchair.American Chippendale Mahogany Child's Highchair. Serpentine crest, pieced splat, velour upholstered seat, beaded foot bar and shaped legs with stretcher supports. Seat height 25", 39" high overall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COUNTRY HICKORY CHILD'S HIGH CHAIRLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, HEIGHT 32 1/2 INCHES, WIDTH 13 1/2 INCHES, DEPTH 13 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Estate Lot of Three ChairsAn American late Windsor child's high chair in original black paint; an early 20th century English Windsor armchair with Gothic back and cabriole legs; a 20th century Windsor style chair in oak, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th/Early 19th Century Child's Highchair.Late 18th/Early 19th Century Child's Highchair. Turned finials, ladderback, shaped arms, woven splint seat and old blue paint. Seat height 20-1/2", 35" high overall. Condition: Good with wear and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018PA Early 19th Century Child's Windsor Highchair.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Child's Windsor Highchair. Tapered spindleback with old green paint. Seat height 23", 35" high overall. Condition: Good with wear, missing foot rest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Country Corner Cabinet & ChairAntique American Country Corner Cabinet & Child's High Chair. Cupboard has 3 shelves and railing design; highchair is weathered green with a woven seat. Chair measures 32 x 16 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Diminutive Children's ChairsThree diminutive children's chairs. American, Early 20th Century. A pair of wicker back and seat chairs, and a rocking chair with woven seat. Wear and scuffs to rocker, cracking to legs of wicker chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Early Child's ChairsThree early child's chairs. American, early 19th century. From left to Right: H 25-1/2". Seat height: 10". H 26-1/2" . Seat height: 11-1/2". H 22". Seat height: 6". Please copy and paste link below foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19thC Antique Bamboo Turned Childs High ChairThis antique rush seat chair has turned faux bamboo stiles, with a windsor type back. All is lifted on a pair of bottom rail supports, presumably added later, along with the front foot rest. The rushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Quarter Sawn Oak Child's Rocking ChairEarly 1900's American oak children's slat back rocker with caned seat. Measuring approx 30" tall x 20" wide. Good overall as shown, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisition from the Bob and Anne FelSee Sold Price
BonhamsA pair of Dutch marquetry chairs Early 19th century, 51.0cm wide, 113.0cm high, 49.0cm deepA$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Renaissance Revival Figural Carved Framed Parlor Chairs Reupholstered - Set of 2$1,400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Gothic Revival Chair with Needlepoint Upholstery (c. 1830-1860)$110(2 bids)