Sold2015Chesterfield Cigarettes Advertising Poster."On Top of the World". This poster is professionally framed and shows a couple driving in their early automobile enjoying a cigarette. The poster has a fold line in the center and a few minor scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Carl Perkins KRNT Theater Cardboard PosterHere we have an EARLY country music cardboard poster from 1959! George Morgan, Jimmy Dickens, Carl Perkins, more appear on this piece advertising a show at KRNT Theatre in Des Moines, Iowa. What a cooSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Eight Automobile Advertising PosterCirca 1915, stone litho poster announcing the new King Eight Models, "Challenger" and "Reliance" on exhibit at the New York Auto Show. Approx. 30" x 45". Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Advertising PosterEarly advertising poster "EVERYBODY / USES / DR. MEYER'S / FOOT SOAP...". C. 1910-1920. 38" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Advertising PosterEarly advertising poster for "BEVO MILL". Features soldiers in early car. Sight 11" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Advertising PosterDuck Shooting In Minnesota, published & copyrighted by the Krebs Lith & Co. 1880 Cincinnati, OH, great scene depicting hunters with dogs shooting ducks in marsh, some deterioration & age cracks, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Automobile Advertising Cards Collection (16) [143243]Lot of 16 early automobile advertising cards, 14 are postcards of which two are undivided back cards c. 1910, rest split backs from c. 1910 to 1950. Highlight of this unique collection is a printed b&See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster George Segal Sculpture Pop Art ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for a George Segal sculpture exhibition held at the Munchen Stadtische Galerie Lenbachhaus art museum in Munich from 17 November 1972 to 14 January 1973, featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster George Braque GalleryExhibition Advertising Poster – George Braque – Derniers Messages – Gallery Maeght, Paris. Original lithograp poster printed by Arte for the Gallery Maeght, Paris. Country: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cascarets Candy Cathartic Advertising Poster.An early advertising poster for Cascarets, a Candy Cathartic. Reading "They Work While You Sleep" - "Get What You Ask For!" and "Best For The Bowels." Pictured is a bare woman, lightly covered by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Taunus 17M. 1959. Stockholm: J. Olsens. Automobile adv...Ford Taunus 17M. 1959. Stockholm: J. Olsens. Automobile advertising poster for the European-market Ford model sedan, here shown outfitted for winter sports and touring through mountain roads. Two-sheeSee Sold Price
Sold20161958 Ballantine Beer Pro Football on TV CardboardFantastic early advertising poster combining American pastimes of beer and football. Great color and action. 15"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Advertising "COMMERCIAL POULTRY YARD"Early advertising poster "COMMERCIAL POULTRY YARD". Sight 19 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20221914 Coca Cola Atlanta Georgia PosterNice early advertising poster. 10 5/8" by 15 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Washing MachineAdvertising Poster Rare early advertising poster for a washing machine, Thou Shalt Not Covet published by the Sewing Machine Gazette. Country: UK. Year: 1900s. Artist: A Dehenne. Size (cm): 71.5x50.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: FRAMED AL G. FIELD MINSTRELS POSTERS.This lot of three consists of early advertising posters for the Al G. Field Minstrels. Framed and showing some areas of wear, but overall the colors are bright and the images crisp. Some light folds.See Sold Price
2020George The Supreme Master of Magic (1926) 20" x 24.5"George The Supreme Master of Magic (1926) 20" x 24.5" US Advertising Poster George, Grover. George The Supreme Master of Magic. Cleveland: Otis Lithograph Co., ca. 1926. Handsome lithograph depicts thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Depose - Art by Geo Fueno (r.unk) 11" x 32" French Early Automobile Lithograph PosterDepose - Art by Geo Fueno (r.unk) French Early Automobile Lithograph Poster Condition: VG Reserve: $234.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $28.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCities Service "Keep Cool with Koolmotor" Framed Service Station Poster Sign w/ Lady & Logo$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Advertising Radiator Flax Water Bags; Atlas & Wenzel Eagle$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Advertising Radiator Flax Water Bags; Minnequa & Superior$10
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Early Automobile Gasoline Tank Advertising Measuring Gauges; Chevrolet & Dixie$10
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCities Service Koolmotor Puts Rhythm in Your Mouth Framed Service Station Poster Sign w/ Lady & Logo$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsSunoco Mercury Made Motor Oil "Get More Power" Framed Cloth Banner Sign w/ Early Automobile$175(3 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly 1900s Central of Georgia Railway Lithograph Poster Advertising Tybee Excursions$70
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Priceless Oil Poster by Georges de Laurencin c1930 Native American$800
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOfficial AAA American Automobile Association Touring Information Board DS Porcelain Sign$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWhiz Instant Sealer Graphic Framed Automobile Poster$140(4 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Rotary International Watkins-Montour Advertising Name Badge$10