Sold2022ANTIQUE STYLE CHINESE TANG HORSE STATUE 9"ANTIQUE STYLE CHINESE TANG HORSE STATUE WITH BRONZE AND VERDIGRIS FINISH-CAST METAL -6.5" X 9" X 3" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11922See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Cast Bronze Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cast bronze horse sculpture. Features head lowered with incised saddle and decoration on body. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 14.5" x W. 17" x D. 4" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Bronze Pegasus StatueFinely cast vintage Chinese bronze statue of the mythical Pegasus, a horse with wings. Depicted in mid flight among swirling clouds. Size 21 W x 20 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze DragonDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze dragon statue with intricate cast scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 4.5" x L: 7.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Chinese Cast Bronze FOO LION StatueWe were told by the Consignor that this was an Antique but We cannot be sure of the exact details therefore it is being sold as an early piece – Very Large – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1800S CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GUANYINAn early 19th century Chinese Qing dynasty cast bronze sculpture depicting the goddess Guanyin riding a horse. The surface is finely detailed, has traces of gilding worn out by time. Guanyin or Quan YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Samurai HorseChinese cast bronze decorated Samurai warrior was wearing its armor. Rectangular base. Comes with a Chinese ebonized pedestal stand. Statue measuring approx. 16"h x 20" l x 6" w. Condition is good. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing: An Imperial Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue Mould CastEarly Qing: An Imperial Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue Mould Cast. Length: 11cm Height: 8cm 擦擦是源於古印度中北部的方言&See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Chinese Tibetan Inlaid BuddhaEarly Chinese Tibetan Buddha Padmasambhava inlaid bronze statue. An exceptional large, heavy, very finely cast bronze figure. The eyes, necklace, robe and ornamentation are inlaid with silver and coppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dashusheng HeluThe Buddha statue is made of bronze and gold, with four casts, multiple arms, and beautifully shaped, early Nepalese Buddha statues. Region: Nepal The base is 54cm long and the overall height is 103cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Alloy Statue AssortmentChinese Copper Alloy Statue Assortment (5) items including a gilt Guanyin having a halo held in place by a bronze pin; a Daoist 'Fu Lu Shou' grouping; an Immortal cast to be mounted on a horse; and (2See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Antique Cast Bronze Asian Chinese Horse Figures[2] Antique Cast Bronze Asian Chinese Horse Figures. Size: 12h x 14LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Salge Cast Bronze Horse StatueWayne Salge, South Dakota sculptor, cast bronze stylized horse statue. Measures 5" tall by 6.5" long. Domestic shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Horse Statue Polished Black Marble BaseCast Bronze Horse Statue Polished Black Marble Base. Approximate measurements: 5 L x 3 W x 5.25 inches H. Materials: Cast metal, marble, metal bolts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Bronze Statue of a HorseRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A fine cast bronze statue of a horse, depicted striding forward, with one leg raised as if caught mid-prance. The horse stands proudly on an integratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Budai Fat Buddha Figural SculptureA cast bronze Chinese statue. A figural work depicting Budai, or Hotei, venerated for his kindness and jolly nature and known to westerners as the Laughing Buddha or Fat Buddha. Modeled in simple garmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal,Early Chinese Bronze Statue of an Immortal, Qing possibly Ming Dynasty, 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] 19th C. Cast Bronze Asian Horse Statue Figures[2] 19th C. Cast Bronze Asian Horse Statue Figures. Good old bronze patina. Size: 12h x 14LSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) EARLY CHINESE CAST BRONZESHeight- 2 3/4", 6" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Immortal & Dragon Turtle SculptureAn ancient style Chinese statue. Cast bronze, with enameled and gold painted finished details. A figural work depicting an Immortal holding a peach and staff, and standing n the back of a mythical draSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Bronze Statue of Teddy RooseveltNorth America, United States, ca. early 20th century. A cast bronze statue of Theodore Roosevelt - who in addition to becoming the 26th President of the United States in 1901, was also an avid naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Style Rearing Horse Cast Bronze SculptureCast bronze statue of a raring horse in the Ancient style. Depicts a fierce horse standing on his rear legs. Bronze with green patina and rubbed surface. Mounted to a wooden base. Statue measures 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Bronze Figural Horse / Equestrian StatueCast Bronze Figural Horse / Equestrian Statue. This lot features a cast bronze figural horse statue mounted on a faux marble base. 9 inches x 10 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryShow Horse Mare Hot Cast Bronze Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor on Marble Base$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArabian Man on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Arab Horse Rider by Dubucand$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Kid Jumping over Buffalo & Horse Inspired Bronze Statue by Remington - 16.5" x 10"$550
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of bronze-cast gilded statues of Guan Gong, Guan Ping and Zhou Cang$6,000