Sold2020Chinese Early Kangxi Wucai Phoenix Porcelain JarChinese Early Kangxi Wucai Phoenix & Peony Porcelain Jar with unglazed base. Height 13 1/4 inches (33.5cm). PROVENANCE: From the generational Estates of a prominent Morristown, New Jersey family.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wucai Porcelain Jar W/ Decorated FiguresA Large Chinese early qing dynasty wucai porcelain jar with decorated figures. H:49.5cm W:30cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936) was a tobacco mSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 17TH CENTURY TRANSITIONAL/EARLY KANGXI PERIOD WUCAIA 17TH CENTURY TRANSITIONAL/EARLY KANGXI PERIOD WUCAI STYLE PORCELAIN JAR, together with a fixed wood stand, the sides painted in iron-red and green enamelling with buddhistic lions and ribboned ballsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar and CoverA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar and Cover Late 19th/early 20th Century depicting a pheasant standing on rockery among phonies, mounted as a lamp. Height 15 1/2 in., 39.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GINGER JARS Late 19th/Early 20th Century Both mounted as tableTWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GINGER JARSLate 19th/Early 20th Century1) Wucai decoration of warriors in a landscape against a cream crackle glaze ground. Height 10”.2) Green and yellow decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar Height 9 "A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar Kangxi Period Decorated with alternating figural and floral panels within a colorful diaper patterned ground. Height 9 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar, Ming Dynasty-QingA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar, Ming Dynasty-Qing Dynasty transitional period 11 x 9-3/4 inches (27.9 x 24.8 cm) (excluding cover and stand) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar Ming Wanli MK万历款五彩八仙罐 Chinese Wucai porcelain jar; of baluster form with high raised shoulder tapering to a splayed foot; featuring eight immortals on body;See Sold Price
Sold201717th Century Chinese Kangxi Wucai Porcelain Jar17th Century Chinese Kangxi Wucai Porcelain Jar with Three bold Dragons over Rocks and Waves in Clouds; unglazed base. Large restored chip in mouth with 3 hairlines; enamel losses to surface. Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE QING WUCAI PORCELAIN JARChinese porcelain jar stoutly potted with wider and rounded shoulder, gently waisted toward foot base, rising gracefully the prominent short neck leading to a banded rim. The exterior decorated in WuCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese porcelain jar with lidEarly Chinese porcelain jar with lid.Height: 8", width: 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wucai porcelain jar lampChinese Wucai porcelain jar lamp, Likely Kangxi Era (17th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with foo lions amidst scrolling foliage and peony flowers, brass mounts and hardwood base, approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wucai Porcelain JarChinese wucai small porcelain jar, depicting scholars and attendants in a landscape below ruyi clouds to the shoulders, base with an apocryphal Wanli mark, 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN JARA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN JAR. Of baluster form decorated with ladies and children playing in landscape scene. Probably 19th century. 19cm height. Overall good condition with minor surface wear only.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar Ming Wanli万历款五彩人物大罐 Large Chinese Wucai enameled porcelain jar; ovoid body featuring figural Immortal scene; the shoulders decorated with floral spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ming wucai porcelain jar with JiaJing Mark PeriodMing wucai porcelain jar with JiaJing Mark Period 11 1/4 H x 9 1/4 W "See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVERA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVER This tank has a short neck, full shoulders, abdomen adduction, and a flat bottom ring foot. The outer wall is painted with fish grass pattern all over. The glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wucai Porcelain JarProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 19th cen, chinese wucai porcelain jar with horse scene, measures 35 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar & a CoverQing Dynasty Chinese Wucai Porcelain Baluster Jar & a Cover; the jar with a design in wucai enamels and underglaze blue of an Empress watching a young dancer & her lady musicians; hardwood round standSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Glazed Porcelain Jar, 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清/民國$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blue and White 'Figural' Porcelain General Jars and Covers, 19th/Early 20th$1,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Wucai Inlaid Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Jar$1,000(4 bids)