Sold20214 Early hand Woven Baskets to include Willow Basket andThis group of early ahnd made baskets include a willow basket (good condition, one small hole pictured), a basket with colored stripes, a Petersboro Basket Company lunch basket in good condition, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY TINGLET HAND WOVEN BASKET W/GEOMETRIC DESIGNSEARLY TINGLET HAND WOVEN BASKET W/GEOMETRIC DESIGNS, 19/20TH C., H. 3 1/4" D. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Lot 5 Original Early 1900s Hand Woven Gathering Baskets w/ Carved HandlesVarying sizes and conditions as shown. 10.5" to 16.5" width range.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early 19th Century Hand woven baskets - larger basket, h 17" dia. 20" - smaller basket, hgt 16"Two Early 19th Century Hand woven baskets - larger basket, h 17" dia. 20" - smaller basket, hgt 16" dia. 15". Both in very good condition. Found in Rochester MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive hand woven baskets. Early to late 20thPrimitive hand woven baskets. Early to late 20th Century. Largest 13.5" x 9". Smallest 9.5" x 7" x 5". Some loss to handle wrap on one. Handle missing to smallest. Light soiling and surface wear to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PLAINS INDIAN HANDWOVEN BASKETS Early 20th Century Diameters 10.5” and 17”.TWO PLAINS INDIAN HANDWOVEN BASKETSEarly 20th CenturyOne with black geometric decoration.Diameters 10.5” and 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woven Handled BasketA wonderful early 20th Century hand-woven woven gathering basket with a single bent and carved handle, double banded rim, in a great barrel shape. Dimensions: 13"L x 11"W x 14"H Country of Origin: UniSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Pima Akimel O'odham Polychrome BasketFeatured in this lot is a Pima Akimel O'odhma polychrome hand woven basket tray circa early 1900s. The basket features a wonderfully and professionally crafted devil's claw and willow construction witSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Early 20th C. Nantucket Style Lightship BasketsTwo late 19th to early 20th Century Nantucket style hand woven handled "Lightship" baskets. Fair to good condition with mild surface wear and losses. Measures 4 3/4 in. x 10 in. (larger oval), 2 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Woodland Indians Painted Bark BasketEarly Native American painted bark basket. Handwoven twig basket with double bentwood handles and painted birch bark panels on each side. Approximate dimensions: Height: 15 1/2 inches (with handle), LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 1900s Pima Woven Winnowing Basket TrayNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima), ca. 1900s to 1910s CE. A hand-woven basket, coiled from cattail / leaf bundle rods with splints of willow, yucca, and devil's claw.See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Lidded Basket w/ Butterflies, Stars, & Birds**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Apache, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-woven fiber basket of spherical form with a protruding foot as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNETTE YOUSON 3 HAND WOVEN SWEETGRASS BASKETSLynette Dingle-Youson (American / South Carolina 20th century), early 20th century, group of three woven sweetgrass baskets of various forms, signed and dated to underside. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese hand woven bamboo basket with lid. LateChinese hand woven bamboo basket with lid. Late 19th-early 20th Century. 12"H x 13.5"W. Finish loss in spots to handle and rim edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hawaiian Lauhala Fiber BasketNorth Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A stunning hand-woven lidded basket made of fibrous lauhala fronds. The exterior has a wonderfully textured weave and a 6-pointed staSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Continental, c. 1800. Hand woven in good condition. Rebecca at the$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Continental, c. 1800 . Hand woven in good condition. The scene of$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Continental, c. 1800 . Hand woven in good condition. The wisdom of$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Continental, c. 1800 . Hand woven in good condition. Rebecca at the$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Probably American, 1859. . Hand woven in good condition. The scene of$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Continental, c. 1800. Hand woven in good condition. The scene of$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Probably England, c. 1800 . Hand woven in good condition. The scene$150(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY BIBLICAL TAPESTRY. Probably England, 19th century . Hand woven in good condition. The scene$50