Sold2015Country Club Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign.Sign has strong colors with mild staining and a couple chips to the bottom mounting holes. Condition (Very Good). Size 36'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Club Ginger Ale Single Sided Porcelain Sign36" x 12" SSP sign with edge wear and porcelain loss around the mounting holes with some missing grommets. There are scuffs and scratches throughout the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Porcelain Painted Cider Naive Beverage SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign, which has been painted over in white, with "Cider" hand painted in red. Great decorative piece to add charm to your country kitchen or commercial space. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liberty Club Ginger Ale SignSSTE. Above average gloss and color. It shows areas of wear and discoloration. It also shows paint loss, mainly along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign with great graphics. Measures: 8.75"X20" Rating: 7See Sold Price
Sold2021COCHECO CLUB GINGER ALE SIGNDST. SIDE 1 HAS GOOD COLOR. SHOWS WEAR/PAINT LOSS. SIDE 2 HAS HEAVIER WEAR THROUGHOUT. SELDOM SEEN SIGN. FAIR/GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021Cliquot Club Ginger Ale Sign - metal 12" x 30"Cliquot Club Ginger Ale Sign - metal 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.A great example of this die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possibly NOS. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016CLICQUOT CLUB GINGER ALE SIGNNice original heavy cardboard standup sign. Great colors. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIE-CUT FRAMED MARQUETTE CLUB GINGER ALE SIGN.Die-cut cardboard advertising for Marquette Club ginger ale. Little signs of wear and possible NOS. A great example. Condition:(Very Good).8" x 11 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023American Club Ginger Ale Advertisement SignAmerican Club Ginger Ale Advertisement Sign: The henry Gehring Co. Cleveland. Art Deco cardboard advertising sign framed. Measures 11 x 11". Framed measures 17.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Marquettee Club Gingerale Countertop DisplayEarly Marquette club Ginger Ale advertising countertop cardboard store display. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration, creases, tape repairs on the backside, moisture damage, and other weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Vernors Ginger Ale SignChromolithographed steel with product mascot at left and Vernors deliciously different right, marked along lower margin AAW-60 Printed In U.S.A. Form No. J 4070, 30 x 10” high. Condition scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Hazle Club" Ginger Ale Menu Board SignSign measures approx. 24" x 16". Item is a tin litho. advertising menu board with good graphics and common wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIDT'S CITY CLUB BEER & SCHWEPP'S GINGER ALE SIGNSDOUBLE SIDED CARDBOARD/SST. GOOD COLOR. SCHWEPP'S HAS ORIGINAL WAX PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2020Busch Ginger Ale Porcelain SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch. St. Louis, MissouriManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda signSSP (single sided porcelain) Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda sign. 8" H x 21.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocheco Club Ginger Ale New Hampshire Finest Metal SignRated 8.5 & 4, 18"x24", DST sign display has good color and shine, has light wear, more wear around the perimeter, reverse is in poor condition, marked Scioto.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising Sign24" x 7". It has good color and gloss with some chips at the mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Goetz Country Club Beer ROG Menu SignUnique early Goetz Country Club Beer reverse on glass menu board advertising sign. It is in worn condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Does have a small crack in the bottom right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framed embossed metal, c.1930's Prohibition Era, marked The Novelty Advertising Co.-Coshocton, O., Exc cond w/strong color, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNON'S GINGER ALE SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN.Excellent piece with great glacier graphic in the background. A couple of hits to the edges but overall just a little bit of minor fade to the color and some surface scratching. Condition: (8.2). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Ginger Ale sign (Waterbury, CT), early 20th C. advertisement, red border with yellowDiamond Ginger Ale sign (Waterbury, CT), early 20th C. advertisement, red border with yellow background and bold font, wear consistent with age including warping, dents, heavy oxidation and paint lossSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage 1984 Club International Sign - Vol 13 No 5, 12-inch Porcelain$190
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Club International 1981 Porcelain Sign - Rare Collectible$190
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAUTO CLUB EMERGENCY SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION ATTACHMENT SIGN.$375