Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Moigniez Bronze of a Bird,along the shore, 9" tall, signed, oval rich marble base.....Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) Jules Moigniez was born in Senlis sur L'Oise, France in 1835 and died in Saint-Martin-du-Teire, France on May 29,See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Guy du Faur. Recveil Des Poincts Principavx"Recveil Des Poincts Principavx de La Seconde Remonstrance faith en La Cour, a l'ouuerture du Parlement de la Saint Martin. M.D. LXIX.", by M. Guy du Faur. Paris. Printed by Robert Estienne. M.D. LXX.See Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTE, Un monolite di cristalloFONTANA ARTE Produzione Saint Gobain, Italia 1940 ca. Un monolite di cristallo massiccio scalpellato verde Nilo. cm 20 x 12 Alt. 16,5. Bibliografia: PE Martin-Vivier, Max Ingrand, du verre à la lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), After Saint Martin with His Horse in a ShipHieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516), AfterSaint Martin with His Horse in a ShipEngraving, by Johannes and Lucas Doetecum, circa 1561, but a well inked later impression of the final state (of three) with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish polychrome oak figure of Saint Martin on horseback, probably Antwerp, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish polychrome oak figure of Saint Martin on horseback, probably Antwerp, 16th C. Description: H 42 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold20211768 Don Quixote Cervantes Saint-Martin French1768 Don Quixote Cervantes Saint-Martin French Illustrated ENDING Controversy 6v A fine, 18th-century edition of Cervantes’ masterpiece – “Don Quixote”. This work is one of the most famous pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Saint Martin (Field 65-4; M&L 133d)** δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Saint Martin (Field 65-4; M&L 133d)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1965, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 175, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antoine Blanchard, Boulevard Saint Martin Painting31" x 39". Framed original oil painting on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard. Depicts a bustling Parisian street, most likely the Boulevard Saint-Martin with the Porte Saint-Martin in the background. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (1930 Augusta (GA) - lives and works in Sharon (CT) and on Saint Martin) (AFTER),Jasper Johns (1930 Augusta (GA) - lives and works in Sharon (CT) and on Saint Martin) (AFTER), Exhibition Poster 'The Minnesota Residency (Walker Art Center) (Usuyuki)', 1981, Color offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold20231773 Don Quixote Cervantes ART Saint-Martin NEW ENDING Illustrated 6v SET RARE1773 Don Quixote Cervantes ART Saint-Martin NEW ENDING Illustrated 6v SET RARE Miguel de Cervantess Don Quixote is one of the most famous works of literature and is one of the most popular adventure tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Boulevard Saint Martin in Winter, Paris, 1914Aquatint etching, signed, created and printed in 1914, published by G. Petit, Paris; with Petit blind stamp in lower left border; 12 1/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS ARTAN DE SAINT-MARTIN OIL ON CANVASLOUIS ARTAN DE SAINT-MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", L 15.5", COASTAL LANDSCAPE:Louis Artan de Saint-Martin [Belgium, 1837-1890]. A coastal landscape with sailboats in a troubled sea. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lima, "Parisian Scene of Saint-Martin Canal, Near Notre Dame," 19th c., signed “Lima" lower†Lima, "Parisian Scene of Saint-Martin Canal, Near Notre Dame," 19th c., signed "Lima" lower left, “Notre Dame” written in pen on reverse stretcher, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Collage on Paper, Marcel Saint-Martin, AbstractMarcel Saint-Martin (French b.1926) Framed, signed, and titled, "Oiseau", bird in French. 31"h x 23"w. Together with an unframed and signed color block print by same artist and an unframed signed mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGEL MUNOZ DE PABLOS - Canal Saint-Martin, 1971No Reserve! Artist: ANGEL MUNOZ DE PABLOS Print Title: Canal Saint-Martin, 1971 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 11.75 x 7.5 inches Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOISNEAU - Canal Saint-MartinNo Reserve! Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAU Print Title: Canal Saint-Martin, Quai de Valmy, 1953 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Robert DoisneaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle Marquetry BracketA Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock The Dial Signed Mangeant a Paris, 18th Century the movement signed Saint Martin a Paris. Height overall 48 x width 16 1/2 x depth 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (USA/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Orient Beach", 1984 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "8/16" lower right, from the "Saint Martin" series, published by Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Ducato di Savoja… Savoy. Savoie / Haute Savoie. N. French Alps. ZATTA 1784 map$480
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320