Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe Sainte-Famille Huile sur panneau 52x45cm - 20,5x17,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C. Holy family Oil on board 52x45cm - 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Procession Huile sur toile 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Procession Oil on canvas 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Sainte-Famille Huile sur toile 93x73cm - 36,5x28,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Holy family Oil on canvas 93x73cm - 36,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Interlude musical Huile sur panneau Provenance: Collection privée, Ile-des-Soeurs 19,5x31cm - 7,75x12,25" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Musical interSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2023École européenne - Bouquet de fleursÉcole européenne Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on wooden panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20,5 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Épiphanie Huile sur toile 92x74cm - 36,25x29" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Epiphany Oil on canvas 92x74cm - 36,25x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Sainte famille et Saint-Jean Baptiste Huile sur toile 125x91cm - 49,25x35,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Holy family anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONThomas Rowlandson's 'View in Hyde Park or Regent's Park' - Classic Gravure Print Mounted on$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONCaptivating Contemplation: A Fair Young Man by Joseph Wright of Derby - Gravure Print on$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONMythological Splendor: The Graces Decorating Hymen Gravure by Sir Joshua Reynolds$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONEquestrian Elegance: Gravure 'Gentleman Holding His Horse' by George Stubbs$40
BonhamsTZARA (TRISTAN) AND HANS ARP Vingt-cinq poèmes, H. Arp dix gravures sur bois, FIRST EDITION...£1,300
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONVintage Gravure by John Robert Cozens: 'View on the Arno' - Mounted on Conservation Board$40(1 bid)
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONColonel George Murray by John Hoppner - Exquisite Gravure Print Mounted on Conservation Board$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONAntique Gravure by Thomas Rowlandson: 'The Gaming House' - Expertly Mounted$40
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€280(4 bids)
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONEquestrian Vigor - ?Jimmy Gowland, Huntsman of the Sinnington Pack? Gravure by Ben Marshall$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONEnchanting Child in Nature - Arthur William Devis' "Portrait of Marianna Augusta Cockburn" Gravure$40