Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold202211vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold202411vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Le Peintre, 1963 Signed CollotypeAfter Pablo Picasso, "Le Peintre," color collotype and stencil, circa 1963, depicting an artist with paint brush, rendered in shades of blue. Published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, with blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Peintre devant le Tableau (Mourlot 932)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, inscribed 'Épreuve de Collaborateur', numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village. Color lithograph, 1969. Pencil signed LR and numbered 54/75. Ref: Mourlot 603. Provenance: David Barnett Gallery, Milwaukee Sight: 16" x 11.25" FSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on canvas.Signed and dated lower left, ???????1901. Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Le Peintre Devant Le Village' SignedA Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Peintre Devant Le Village" (Artist in the Village), 1969. Pencil signed lower right and edition 57/75. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Le PeintrePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)Attributed: Le Peintre. Graphite and colored pencil on paper, signed and dated 21.7.47, unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed$1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600