Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL APPEL Dans la Tempête.KAREL APPEL Dans la Tempête. Color lithograph on Arches, 1960. 565763 mm; 22¼x30 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 20/125 in pencil, lower margin. Published by L'ŒSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FLACON tabatière à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuéesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, fond incisé, socle de bois,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEN, dans le goût deLampe en céramique argentée, Vers 1970 71 x 19 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) ColorJoan Miró (1893-1983) ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) Color etching and aquatint, 1969, on wove paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022CELSO LAGAR Ciudad Rodrigo (1891) / Seville (1966) "Forains dans la grève", 1951Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. . 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)La route dans la JourraineConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La route dans la Jourraine oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower left) 24 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1500 Provenance: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017József MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt HuileJózsef MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SPILLER (1942-2018) The power of love Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée dans la p...DAVID SPILLER (1942-2018) The power of love Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche. Titrée, numérotée 56/95 et MCXC au crayon. Ed. Harwood King Studio, Sussex. TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la DiagonaleEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la Diagonale (Towards the Diagonal) 1963, pencil signed and numbered 27/50, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Drypoint on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. LALIQUE FOR DANS LA NUIT GLOBE BOTTLEThe Worth globe, blue enamel on glass with embossed stars, signed R. Lalique in embossed letters under the base. Measures 5.5 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881)Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881) "Moutons Effrayes par la Tempete", 1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 40-1/4" x 54-1/2",See Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DYF (FRANCE 1899-1985) PORTRAIT OIL/CANVASMarcel Dyf (FRENCH, 1899 - 1985) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a young beauty in dress holding flowers titled "Danseuse Dans La Coulisse" or "Dancer In The Backstage". Signed "Dyf"See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisAdolphe Joseph MONTICELLI (1824-1886) dans le goût deScène de Harem : La négresse porteuse€150
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€1,200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBernard AUBERTIN (1934-2015) Dessin de feu sur table rouge, 2006. Combustion d'allumettes sur€2,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€1,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
Jun 25Rago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Minotaure aveugle guide dans la nuit... (from La Suite Vollard)$10,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao 7 Aquatintaradierungen aus "Vingt-quatre premiers sonnets de Shakespeare dans la€10,000