Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot including early plaster frieze (as found, overall 16" x 28"), etching, cityscape (overall 18" x 22 1/2"), signed woodcut (overall 21" x 17"), 19th c. steel engraving "L' ASSOMPTION DE LA VIERGE" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique etOeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique et Litteraire, Preede Du Tableau des Moeurs du Dix-Septieme Siecle, et de la Vie Moliere Par M. Petitot. Tome Second. Paris, Librairie De J. P. AillaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Bowl, Napanee, Ont., 19th CenturyA 19th century burl bowl in dry surface from the Eric Gordon Root estate, Napanee, Ontario. H: 5"; D/D: 16". FRANCAIS: Bol en loupe de bois du 19e siècle, surface sèche, provenant de la succSee Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 29in. X 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 40in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 30.25in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 41in. X 29.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.25in. X 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean - Sketches(50+)Watercolor and ink. Figurative and abstract sketches. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 23.25in. X 16.5in. - 20.5in. X 27.5in.(Approx. 50+ works)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed on reverse. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 25.5in. X 21.25in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$74(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk Scarf$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 6 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 25 February – 17 April 1791.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
14 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$11(2 bids)
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80