Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile surEcole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile sur toile 61 x 49 cm Restaurations et rentoilageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRINT MAGDALEN PAINTING ECOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIAntique Religious Engraving. France Circa 1800. Size: 21.5 X 13.5 inches approx. Engraving is Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ ScèneEcole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ Scène mythologique_x000D_ Gravure en noir et blanc sur papier_x000D_ 58 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 29in. X 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 40in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 30.25in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 41in. X 29.75in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), The area around Pompeii and Mount Vesuvius, 1819, Aqua€200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,000
17 hrs LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionKermit Oliver for Hermès, Faune et Flore Du Texas Wildlife$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Du Pont Family Interest, Sterling Silver Key, Henry Francis & Ruth Wales du Pont$20