Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas "Etude de nu"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE I" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE I" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21 . IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE II" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21EDGAR DEGAS "ETUDE DE DANSEUSE II" SIGNED FRAMED MATTED LITHOGRAPH 17 X 21 , IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - OriginalArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Trois filles assises de dos". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: 1877-1879. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s): NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Edgar Degas Framed PrintsSet of Four Edgar Degas Framed Prints depicting sketches of ballet practice/ballerinas, including Etude de Danseuse I, Etude de Danseuse II, Danseuse, Danseuse Assis, sticker on verso reads Soicher-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Etudes Pour un Portrait de ManetArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Etudes Pour un Portrait de Manet Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7in. Edition: 10 from the limited deluxe edition of 60 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, stamped signature* (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk and pastel on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, stamped signature "Degas" (Edgar Degas*, 1834-1917). 6 5/8 x 4 inches. Very good condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, stamped signature "Degas" (Edgar Degas*, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk and pastel on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, signed with the artist's studio stamped* signature "Degas" (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 6 1/2 x 4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, signed with the artist's studio stamped signature* (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk and pastel on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, signed with the artist's studio stamped* signature "Degas" (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Danseus se grattant le dosArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseus se grattant le dos Year: 1875 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Jockey sur un cheval au galopArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Jockey sur un cheval au galop Year: 1876 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis (1852-1931) Lithograph (France)Lithograph on paper. "Etude de rui, de dos". Label to verso. Signed in colored pencil lower right. 9 1/2 x 13 sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Edgar Degas, Projet de ProgrammeEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Projet de Programme, 1885, softground etching, plate signed in the reverse upper right, image: 9.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$400