Sold2020Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
2021Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy and Francois Deberdt LithographsAfter Raoul Dufy - Le Champ de Course signed Raoul Dufy and titled Deauville as part of the printing. Francois Deberdt flower and figures, signed and edition numbered 13/120 in graphite. Dufy sight 16See Sold Price
Sold2022DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier.DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier. Illustrated, including 19 engravings executed by Maurice Potin and printed under his direction from the original compositions in black and in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Le peintre J. J. TissotArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Le peintre J. J. Tissot Year: 1861 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: DemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas pochoir "Standing Man in a Bowler Hat"Medium: collotype with pochoir coloring (after the Degas drawing). From Henri Riviere's rare "Le Dessins de Degas" portfolio, issued in Paris in 1922 by Demotte in an edition of 250. Printed on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Jockey sur un cheval au galopArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Jockey sur un cheval au galop Year: 1876 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) FRENCHOriginal Offset Lithograph on Velin de Arches paper "Le Femme au Corset from Degas". Circa 1919. Signed in the plate. Limited Edition of 60. Overall framed 25 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN PHUOC (1943)Le retour des champs Laque sur panneau de bois Signé en bas à droite H. 61,5 cm - L. 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Danseus se grattant le dosArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseus se grattant le dos Year: 1875 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas. Sur La Scene III.Softgrount etching with drypoint. From Vollard's edition of 150 impressions of the cancelled plate, 1919-20. Image 4 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Au Champs De Cours"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), limited edition lithograph depicting a man in profile holding an umbrella and gray gloves, numbered "275/300" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 24" x 18" image size, 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Au Champs De Cours"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) limited edition lithograph depicting a man in profile holding an umbrella and gray gloves. Pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered "277/300" image size 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem Heytman (Dutch, b. 1950)Willem Heytman (Dutch, b. 1950) "Restaurant Le Champ de Mars" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and further inscribed en verso. Framed. 19-3/4" x 23-3/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsLouis VUITTON, Edition Limitée 'Master's Collection', année 2017. Sac 'Keepall Bandoul...€3,500
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500