Sold2020Edgard Degas. (born July 19, 1834, Paris, FranceÑdiedEdgard Degas. (born July 19, 1834, Paris, FranceÑdied September 27, 1917, Paris), French painter, sculptor, and printmaker who was prominent in the Impressionist group and widely celebrated for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably Neville LEWIS (1895-1972) oil on woodProbably Neville LEWIS (1895-1972) oil on wood. 23 3/8 x 19 7/8 in with frame. 18 x 14 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2021NEVILLE C. DAVISON framed etching SycamoreDavison, Neville C. (American, Western Pa. 1910-circa 1995), Sycamore, etching, 12 x 10 inches, pencil signed and titled, farmed measuring 19 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Neville Landscape Watercolor PaintingFrank Neville (United States: 20th century) original watercolor landscape painting of a town scene on paper. Hand signed to lower left. Sheet: 15-1/4" W x 11-1/4" H. Frame: 23-1/2" W x 19-5/8" H. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDGARD TYTGAT (Belgian, 1879-1957)Two woodcuts in colors on Japanese paper "Flemish Proverbs," 1934 and "Seven Ages," 1935 (both unframed) Both signed and dated in plate "Seven Ages": 19 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 19 Books on Porcelain and CeramicsIncluding: 1) The Book of Meissen by Roningen. 2) Royal Crown Derby by Witchett. 3) Italian Majolica. Neville. 4) An Imperial Fascination: Porcelain. 5) Rosenthal. Dieter Strauss. 6) German and AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenora B. N. Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Oil on CanvasLenora Beatrice Neville Whelan (Calif., 1908-2003) Painting subject Julian, California, near San Diego. Signed and dated lower right. Frame approx. 15.5 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Visible approx. 11.5 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLEMARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLE Standing figure of eve in green patina, holding a "golden apple" on a circular base. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold202119 Feet 1967 Century ArabianA beautiful example of a mid 60Â’s mahogany Arabian, powered by a 426 cubic inch, 290 HP Chrysler V-8. It runs as new and is capable of 45-50 mph. Hull and deck lumber is original. Transom bow, watSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT 19 TH OFFICER HAT & CHENXIANG WOOD CHAOZHUIMPORTANT & VERY RARE Chinese 19th Century CHENXIANG-WOOD Imperial Court ChaoZhu Beads & OFFICER HAT China, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, 18th C., Qing imperial court necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait oil on canvasboard 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K. The present work appears to be contemporaneouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Palace-Size Porcelain Hero VaseChinese 19 C Palace-Size Famille Rose Porcelain Tall Vase, the sides well painted with figures from "Wu Shuang Pu," Hero's from Chinese History with "ink" inscriptions in detailed frames, gilt doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.C. Cannon, Untitled #19, ca. 1978T.C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Untitled #19, ca. 1978charcoal/lampblack on paper47 x 31 in. (119.38 x 78.74 cm.), Frame: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (129.54 x 89.54 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEWAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEW OF POPOCATEPETL FROM ECATZINGO(?). Oil on panel. Signed. 30.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm,Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23g or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Iris vase, orchids, Schmidt, '03, 19 1/8"Rare, important and monumental Rookwood Iris glaze vase with life size white cattleya orchids, the work of Carl Schmidt in 1903. No doubt made for a special (now unknown) occasion, the 19 1/8 inch vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas "Regulator No. 19" Wall Clock, Santa Fe Railway SystemSeth Thomas "Regulator No. 19" Wall Clock, Santa Fe Railway Systemcirca 1886oak case, 8-day weight-driven movement with maintaining power, jeweled deadbeat escapement, two jar mercurial pendulum and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold201619 Century French Dore & Patinated BronzeFigural clock . Great bronze work and patina . Face as / is , movement clean but overwound and no pendulum . Missing back door . From a White plains estate .Dimensions17.5"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 19" FINE QING BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARALARGE 19" FINE CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARA QING DYNASTY Period and of The Period A Large Finely Cast Bronze Buddha. Adorned with many attractive silks and jewels with elaboratelySee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"$450(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$130(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsENGLISH MAHOGANY AND BENTWOOD MODEL OF A SPIRAL STAIRCASE 19 in. x 13 in.$100
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, lithograph on tin "BRANDRETH'S PILLS", 26" x 19"$350(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign cast iron horseshoe w/ anvil, 19 1/2" x 15"$500(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign opticion tin smith eyeglasses unpainted and rusted 19" x 41"$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) The Lonely Hour 15' x 10 1/2' sight size, 19 1/2' x 15 1/8' frame si...$800(6 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19$400