Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (Field 69-5), 1969, loose leaf portfolio with one color etching and twelve color heliogravures with woodcut remarques, etching signed in pencil on title page, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Grateful Dead Fillmore West concert posterThe Grateful Dead Fillmore West concert poster, June 5-8, 1969, The Grateful Dead, Junior Walker and His All-Stars & The Glass Family, (Bill Graham) BG-176-OP-1, original 1st printing, artist signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169757]Bankers box of 180 proof sets 1968-2009. 1968 (6); 1969 (5); 1970 (17); 1971 (10); 1972 (14); 1973 (10); 1974 (14); 1975 (9); 1976 (12); 1977 (7); 1978 (7); 1979 (2); 1980 (7); 1981 (1); 1982 (6); 198See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "11-69", 1969, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on laminate clad pedestal, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETHAN RUSSELL (AMERICAN, B. 1945)Two black and white photographs, The Rolling Stones at Altamont, 1969, numbered 5/500 and The Rolling Stones on Stage, 1972 US Tour, numbered 3/500. Each signed Ethan Russell 1999 lower right. Each, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) oil on paper Circa 1965 with certificate of authenticityDOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) 34.5" x 28" inches. Circa 1965, Oil on paper. With a certificate of authenticity from his daughter. Please see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) oil on paper with certificate of authenticityDOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) 34.5" x 28" inches (Painted in 1965)oil on paper. With certificate of authenticity . Please see pictures .See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers (1888-1976)Estate / Collection: Property of The Constable Family, Cambridge and Sherborn, Massachusetts I-S VA 5 (DANILOWITZ 192.5) Color screenprint, 1969, on Arches paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 62See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE POLO PLAYER ON HORSE SIGNED A. GUIETBronze polo player signed A. Guiet (Andre Guiet France 1880-1969) - 14.5" l x 3.5" w x 10" h (overall 16" l x 5.5" w x 11" h)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5 in x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie Oil on masonite from 1969. Image size 5 in x 7 in. USA demostic shipping cost 30USD and International shipping cost 100 USSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR SIGNED BARCELONA CHAIRS & OTTOMANS BY KNOLL C.1990A pair of signed Barcelona chairs by Knoll having leather upholstery and chrome plated steel base along with matching ottomans circa 1990. Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Chairs: 30.5" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS OIL ON CANVAS, 1969ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS (SPAIN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, 1969, H 25.5", W 32", "MATADOR" Signed lower right and on verso. Vincente Piera of Barcelona canvas stamp to the verso. Frame measures H 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, C Huntington Monhegan Island MaineChristopher Huntington (ME b.1938). Depicting colorful coastal Maine with pine trees. Signed, ll. "Huntington, 1969, Monhegan". 15.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH NUTARAALUK AULATJUT, INUIT, Seated Figure with Dog, c. 1969-70ELIZABETH NUTARAALUK AULATJUT (1914-1998) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Seated Figure with Dog, c. 1969-70 stone, 5 x 5.25 x 3.25 in (12.7 x 13.3 x 8.3 cm) signed, "ᓇᑕᒐᓗ". Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS - Original color silkscreenJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: R-III, a-5". Original color silkscreen. 1969. Signed in pencil with the initial and dated, lower right. Probably a PP or TP from theSee Sold Price
Sold201934pc Malta Banknotes & Specimens UNC34pc Malta Banknotes & Specimen, Government of Malta, Central Bank of Malta (1pc) 1 Pound 1969 SPECIMEN (1pc) 5 Pounds 1961 Circulated (3pc) 1 Pound ND 1951 (1pc) 1 Pound ND 1954 (5pc) 5 Pounds 1967-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Trifoglio vase, model 3085AEnzo Mari Trifoglio vase, model 3085A DaneseItaly, 1969PVC 16.5 h x 5 dia in (42 x 13 cm) Applied aluminum manufacturer's label to underside 'Danese Milano Enzo Mari 1969 Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2018ORRIN A WHITE (1883-1969) MEXICAN VILLAGE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Mexican Village, signed lower right Orrin A. White (Orrin Augustine White, Illinois, California, 1883-1969), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 19.75"h, 23.75"w, 3.60lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 23 Iowa/Minnesota/Dakota/Rocky Mtn/Coast Div Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
173 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of Mint Proof Sets coins 1963, 1969 and 1999-2008 commemorative Coins$20(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravure$400