2020Edmond-Henri Zeiger De Baugy (Swiss,1895-1994) PaintingFramed landscape oil painting signed by the artist, Edmond-Henri Zeigler De Baugy a.k.a. Zeiger-Viallet (view photo). French village country landscape. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 31 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fauvist Painting Edmund Henri Zeiger de BaugyFauvist village oil painting signed Edmund Zeiger and inscribed. Edmond Henri Zeiger de Baugy (Swiss 1895-1986). Village street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right by the artist and inscribed (viSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)DESCRIPTION: A multicolored signed painting, featuring two figures diving into a body of water. Signed "Edmond" bottom right and mounted in a modern silver toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, sheepherder, Henri De Buel, oil on canvas,Painting, sheepherder, Henri De Buel, oil on canvas, 22" by 32", sheep in large barn with herder, note, could be Henri De Beul (1845-1900)See Sold Price
Sold2024Remarkable Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Oil Painting - (1885)Item: Original Oil Painting by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Title: The Dancer in Her. Dimensions: 14" x 10". Date: 1885. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Private Acquisition; Stamps on Back: The Art ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Totem de Theodore DIOUF Oil Painting. ModernisLe Totem de Theodore DIOUF Oil Painting. Modernist Oil Painting on Canvas. Colorful Abstract. Signed on back. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36.5 inches: W: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec( Pastel on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec appears in the lower right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec . Technique: Pastel on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond DE SCHAMPHELEER (1824-1899) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 118,5 x H: 80 cm)Edmond DE SCHAMPHELEER (1824-1899) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas. Signed EdS73, 1873.  Dimensions: (W: 118,5 x H: 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec appears at the Lower Right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 17 x 15 Inches. Provenance:PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond DE PRATERE (1826-1888) 'Walking a horse' a painting, oil on panel. 19th C. (W:27 x H:33 cm)Edmond DE PRATERE (1826-1888) 'Walking a horse' a painting, oil on panel. 19th century. Signed Ed. De Praetere. (W:27 x H:33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC gouache on paper(Att.) Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC gouache on paper signed painting on bottom left, 11.3/4 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paper signedStyle of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC gouache on paper(Att.)(Att.)Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC gouache on paper signed painting on bottom left, 11.3/4 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (Pastel on Paper)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec appears in Lower right.Rendered in the style of Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Technique: Pastel on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. LivedSee Sold Price
92 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art nouveau portrait of Toulouse-Lautrec painting$400
2 days LeftJasper521799 ELEMENTS of PRACTICAL PERPECTIVE for ARTISTS ILLUSTRATED antique in French$200
3 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th century$280
Featured3 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95
3 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th century$260