Sold2023Edna Moore (1930-1989) Texas BluebonnetsEdna Maree Moore (Texas, 1930 - 1989) Large Texas Bluebonnets painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Bluebonnet Landscape, 1990Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), bluebonnet landscape, 1990, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 26.5 x 32 in. Provenance: A Helotes, Texas collection Charles Beckendorf is known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM ZANER (American/Texas 1930-2015) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ZANER (American/Texas 1930-2015) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnets," oil on board, signed L/ R. 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Bluebonnets and Cactus, 92/500Charles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), landscape of bluebonnets and cactus, signed and numbered offset lithograph, ed. 92/500 sight: 9 x 11 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clara Caffery Pancoast, 1872-1959. "Blue Bonnets ofClara Caffery Pancoast, 1872-1959. "Blue Bonnets of Texas". Circa 1930. Oil on canvas. Depicting a verdant landscape with trees and a path in the foreground. Pancoast was born in Lafayette, LouisianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Texas Bluebonnet Oil PaintingAmerican, Circa 1930, Hill Country Sunset With Bluebonnets And Live Oak Tree, Unsigned, Miniature Oil On Paper Board 5 X 7 Inches, Period Chip Carved Wood Frame 6 X 8 X 1 Inches, Light Surface Dirt. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Texas Bluebonnet Oil PaintingAmerican, Circa 1930, Landscape With Oak Trees Bluebonnets, Oil On Canvas Board, Signed Lower Right, Weber Canvas Board Label Verso, 9 X 12 Inches, Painted And Gilt Wood Frame 12 X 15 X 2 Inches, LighSee Sold Price
Sold2018TEXAS MEYER POTTERY BLUEBONNET BOWL, 1930, ARTISTTexas Meyer pottery bowl, San Antonio, 1887-1962, handpainted scenery with bluebonnets, live oak trees, with artist signature M. Kirby dated 1930, 4.5"h, 6.5" diameter, 2lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021F Lazzaro, Oil on Board, Ca. 1930, Still LifeOil on board, ca 1930. Signed F Lazzaro lower left. Still life of Texas bluebonnet flowers in a vase. Overall: 17 1/2 x 14 in. Sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "Eiffel Tower and Pont Alexandre III in Paris", "Notre Dame Seen From Isle St. Louis", signed and numbered, 130/350, 127/350, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "The Beach", "The Race of the Waiters in Paris", signed and numbered, 181/350, 186/350, framed sight: 6"h x 7.5"w, frame: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), Pair, 1989Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (b. 1930, France), pair of lithographs, titled "Les Duettistes", "Hilton Head", dated 1989, signed and numbered, 183/350, 167/275, framed sight: 6"h x 7"w, frame: 16.5"h x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Meyer Texas Alamo Pottery Bluebonnet VaseTitle: Vintage Meyer Texas Alamo Pottery Bluebonnet Vase Date/Period: Ca. 1930's. Dimension: 3 7/8" tall x 3" dia. at top x 1 7/8" dia. at bottom. Provenance:A Vintage Meyer Texas Art Pottery Vase. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Cushman "Ole Pierson Domain" Oil on CanvasBosque County Texas Art Show Finalist 1989. Image of Bluebonnets. Signed lower left. Image: 16"x28" Frame: 24"x36" Image and frame are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Loweda (TX,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Loweda (Texas, 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, FRA), "Fete a Chausey", 1989Urbain Huchet (b. 1930, France), titled "Fete a Chausey", dated 1989, signed and numbered lithograph, 19/360, framed sight: 15"h x 23.5"w, frame: 23"h x 32.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caroluis Pallya, CartCaroluis Pallya (Hungary, 1875-1930), scene with ox cart, oil on wooden panel Provenance: Property from the estate of oil and cattleman Jim "Jimmy" Prue of Moore, Texas; proceeds from the saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Barnard, Portrait of a Lady, 1903Walter Saunders Barnard, RWS (England, 1851-1930), portrait of a lady, 1903, watercolor Provenance: Property from the estate of oil and cattleman Jim "Jimmy" Prue of Moore, Texas; proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vernon Fisher (b. 1943) TexasTHREE VERTICALS AGAINST A FIELD, 1989, oil painting and charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower right, 44 x 47”, framed. Provenance: Mark Moore Gallery, Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARILYN LANFEAR (American/Texas 1930-2020) A SCULPTURE, "Genie/Sonia with Rykiel Label," 1989MARILYN LANFEAR (American/Texas 1930-2020) A SCULPTURE, "Genie/Sonia with Rykiel Label," 1989, lead and cut glass inlay, with original 1994 invoice from Lynn Goode Gallery, Houston, Texas. Height: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024W. A. Slaughter, Texas Bluebonnets Oil on CanvasWilliam Slaughter (American, Texas, 1923 - 2003) Texas Bluebonnets Oil on canvas, measuring H 16.5 W 20 in Gold gilt frame measuring H 24 W 24 in Portraying Texas countryside and bluebonnets Signed loSee Sold Price