Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Migliaro (Napoli 1858 – 1938)Ritratto del pittore Edoardo Gallì china su cartoncino, cm 41,2 x 31,5 dedicato e firmato in basso a destra: Al mio simpaticissimo amico Galli Migliaro Notes: ink on card, 41,2 x 31,5 dedicated and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Procession" by Bertha LumWoodblock print titled "Procession" by Bertha Lum, 1919, signed lower center, framed; overall good condition, 21" x 13 1/4", the frame 30 1/4" x 23 1/2" (approx.)Provenance: Private Ventura, CA collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOARDO DETTI Edoardo Detti day bed sofa.Edoardo Detti day bed sofa. . Cm 195,00 x 100,00 x 87,00. Wood and fabric, furnishing Villa del Professor B. in Florence. Design and furnishings by the architect Edoardo Detti. Edoardo Detti , was anSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)pietra e pelle di camoscio, cm 5 x 12 x 8 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Maria Lai a cura di M.S.PisuAutentica del'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaPROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Del Prado World War Figure AssortmentIncludes; SS Officer 1944, Major of the Panzer Division 1943, Prussian Lieutenant 1914, Russian Commander 1919, Warrant Officer 1934, and U-Boat Officer. 6 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018La Domenica del Corriere w/ Holy precession dated 1904Intact 114 year old Italian newspaper featuring images of a Catholic procession and famous battles. Very interesting classifieds.Measures 15 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco RoccoScaccomatto Gioco degli scacchi componibile. Neri in bronzo, Bianchi in bronzo argentato, scacchiera in panno. Editi in 1000 esemplari. 1970 ca. Firma del designer e numero di serie incisi sul Re BianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsL'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 /// 8 color lithograph on Japon paper /// Edition: H //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°114 ///See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin-Charcoal DrawingOswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999/ USA, Ecuador". Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Signed lower right corner. "Sociedad del Arte" Stamp on Verso. 19" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Elbert Burr (1859 – 1959) – EtchingSailboat on the mediteranian with church in the background, c. 1919, etching 2 7/8 X 2 1/2 in., housed in a new 8-ply matt (9 7/8 x 10 1/4 in.), signed in pencil lower left, annotated “Del et imSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUEL OBERHAUSER (AUSTRIAN, 1854-1919)EMANUEL OBERHAUSER (AUSTRIAN, 1854-1919)Polychrome lithograph, signed in plate lower left. Roman Florala festival scene - several young women in procession before a crown engaged in festivity. BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron J & E Stevens Acrobats Mechanical Bank.Nice casting. Original trap. Some oxidation to bottom. Some paint loss and rubbing especially to acrobat figure. Wear to yellow striping on top. Condition (Very Good). Size 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 6'5" x 9' (1.96 x 2.74 m)Four pairs of bent and hooked flanged and rayed lazy leaves, and two pairs of slanted similar hooked leaves dominate the lightly varying warm soft red field with a central rosette and a main axis of gSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Saturn Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Acrylic on paper (framed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Romanian Navy War BadgesWar Badge of Destroyers, War Badge of Minelayers, War Badge of Gunboats and Minesweepers, War Badge of the Torpedo Boats, War Badge of Monitors, breast badges, 35x24 mm, silvered metal, vertical pinsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLF. Bouvier (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Venezia Olio su tela 41 x 57 cm Firmato e datato 1919€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$125(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui: Komagata Embankment 1919 Woodblock NR$600
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€320(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000