Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Prosper Bosteels (Belgium, 1881 - 1964)Prosper Bosteels (Belgium, 1881 - 1964) Sight Size: 20 x 26 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy TIEDJEN (1881 - 1950). Alps. Mountains.42 cm x 62 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas laid down on board. Signed lower right. Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is included withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON VASE WANLI MARK AND PERIODA Large Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Vase Wanli Mark and Period. Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a careSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Relief Carved Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND STAND. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE IMPERIAL YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 12 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2018MA SHI (?-1457), LONG SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPERMa Shi (?-1457), Long Scroll Painting on Paper. Dimensions: 137 1/4 x 15 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIAO BING ZHEN(1689-1726), LONG SCROLL PAINTINGJiao Bing Zhen(1689-1726), Long Scroll Painting on Silk. Dimensions: 232 x 16 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZHAO ZUO(1570-1633),LONG SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPERZhao Zuo(1570-1633), Long Scroll Painting on Paper. Dimensions: 210 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Doucai Bowl Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE VASE JIAQING MARK AND PERIODA FAMILLE ROSE VASE JIAQING MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twentySee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON BOX WANLI MARKA Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Box Wanli Mark. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 x 5 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who speSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 7 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE BOWL CHENGHUA MARKA Ming Dynasty Blue and White Bowl Chenghua Mark. Dimensions: 3 1/2 x 2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twentSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY BOWLS YONGZHENG MARKA Pair of Qing Dynasty Red Glazed Bowls Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 5 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD STANDA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 6 3/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diploSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA 18TH CA Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Figure of Mahakala 18th C. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat whSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Vase Yongzheng Mark and Period. Dimensions: 8 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty ySee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE KANGXI MARK & PERIOD & STANDA Qing Dynasty Vase Kangxi Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 5 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY PORCELAIN JAR YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Porcelain Jar Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 6 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY INCENSE BURNER QIANLONG MARKA Qing Dynasty Incense Burner Qianlong Mark. Dimensions: 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twentySee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRobert Kirkland Jamieson (UK,1881-1950) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000