Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSA Pair of Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) "SIN TITULO" & "MARMOL Y PLOMO" ORIGINAL SPANISH LITHOGRAPH ON HANDMADE KRAFT PAPER, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. EDITION: MUSEO DE ARTE ABSTRACTO, CUENCA, SPAIN (1961 &See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin título, 1999, Signed in print, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin titulo, 1999t, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
2019Eduardo Chillida (Ink on Paper) In the Style ofAbstract painting signed on lower margin, with measures 16 1/2 x 12 inches. Technique Ink on paper, From Zina Valsberg.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDO CHILLIDA INK ON PAPER PAINTINGIn the Style of Eduardo Chillida ink on paper. Size: 13 x 10 Inches approx. Private Collector West Palm Beach, FL. Drawing is Unframed. Eduardo Chillida Juantegui, was a Spanish Basque sculptor notablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida (Ink on paper)Ink on paper 11 7/8" x 14". COA from fine art expert George Miller. Provenance Private collection Spain grupo INA. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Chillida (Ink on hard paper)Ink on hard paper 30 x 23" COA by ZINA VAISBERG GALERIEEduardo Chillida Juantegui, or Eduardo Txillida Juantegi in Basque, (10 January 1924 – 19 August 2002) was a Spanish Basque sculptor notable foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida (Ink on hard paper) V $8,000Eduardo Chillida (Ink on hard paper) 15 X 22"Eduardo Chillida Certificate of Authenticity issue by Museo franz Mayer Artes decorativasOctuber 2009 ans signed by Dr maria Cueto Vega Curator of the MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish, 1924 - 2002)Painting by EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish, 1924 - 2002), ink on paper, 30 in x 23 in. Eduardo Chillida was a Spanish artist known for his colossal public installations. Working primarily in iron, wood, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWING EDUARDO CHILLIDA (St)INK ON PAPER IN THE STYLE OF EDUARDO CHILLIDA. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 12 X 9.5 Inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida(Ink on paper)Ink on paper 16 x 20"Eduardo Chillida Juantegui, or Eduardo Txillida Juantegi in Basque, (10 January 1924 – 19 August 2002) was a Spanish Basque sculptor notable for his monumental abstract works. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Chillida(1924-2002) Ink on paperInk on paper 22 x 15\\\" The piece is signed lower right, it is in very good condition, A certificate of authenticity accompanied this lotEduardo Chillida Juantegui, or Eduardo Txillida Juantegi in BaSee Sold Price