Edvard Munch (1863-1944): Group Figure Study
Similar Upcoming Sales
Rembrandt van Rijn, Lot Brought Forth from Sodom, Rembrandt, Drawings from the Bible, Limited4 days LeftHenry Marriot Paget (UK,1856-1936) watercolor painting antique4 days LeftEdgar Degas (After) - Etude de Quatre Jockeys de Dos1 day LeftEdvard Munch (1863-1944), after – Street Scene – Offset print (20th Century)3 days LeftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Composition, Toulouse-Lautrec, Album De Marine, Limited Edition4 days LeftHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Composition, Toulouse-Lautrec, Album De Marine, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Eugène Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited EditionJul 03, 2025Lithograph - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Composition - Toulouse-Lautrec - Album De MarineFeb 11, 2026Edgar Degas, Famille Cardinal, E. Degas Monotypes, Limited Edition Monotype4 days LeftEdgar Degas, Famille Cardinal, E. Degas Monotypes, Limited Edition MonotypeFeb 07, 2026Pierre Bonnard, Composition (Terrasse 54), Pierre Bonnard Correspondences, Limited EditionJul 01, 2025Pierre Bonnard, Composition (Terrasse 54), Pierre Bonnard Correspondences, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Contantin Meunier - Les Verriers1 day LeftOskar Kokoschka - Enter with drum and colors, Cordelia and Soldiers, 1963Feb 06, 2026Georges Rouault, Christ et disciples, Stella Vespertina, Limited Edition HeliogravureFeb 07, 2026Marcel Gromaire, Composition, Eloge de Gromaire, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026