JOHN OPIE (BRITISH 1761-1807), PORTRAIT OF MRS NEWNHAM WITH HER CHILDDreweatts Donnington Priory4.4(33)£3,500Feb 10, 2026
Jacob Cats – Harlots and the Harmful Occasions Arising from Them – Engraving (1658)Proverde Auctions4.4(47)$5(1 bid)5 days Left
Sebald Beham Im Baurenkrieg 1525 (Standard-bearer) engraving signedKCM Galleries4.7(167)$1205 days Left
SoldCollier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier bouche, 1975 Collier en vermeil, avec sa pochetteSigné e...CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier bouche, 1975 Collier en vermeil, avec sa pochette Signé et numéroté 8/25 et inscrit 'ZOLOTAS LALANNE Z.2950' au revers Poinçons français pouSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm,COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 114,9 g. Gest. 18 K, schweizer Kontrollstempel, nummeriert. Backsteinband, Herz besetzt mit 78 Brillanten sowie fünf beweglichSee Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884John Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884 oil on canvas signed John Collier and dated (lower left); titled (stretcher) 60 x 45 inches. Literature: (Possibly) W. H. Pollock, The Art of ThSee Sold Price
SoldIMPORTANT EDWARDIAN NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIENIMPORTANT NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND COLLIER DE CHIEN, The center oval openwork sections set with a pearl, surrounded with a diamond cluster and further diamonds. The 10-row natural pearl necSee Sold Price
SoldBULGARI Collier a due giri di catena groumette in oroBULGARI Collier a due giri di catena groumette in oro giallo distanziata da zaffiri ovali cabochon, per complessivi ct. 8,45 circa contornati da diamanti rotondi, g 81,1, lungh. cm 34,5 circa. FirmatoSee Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
SoldAkan Collier Elfenbeinküste. Niedrige GrundlegierungenAkan Collier Elfenbeinküste. Niedrige Grundlegierungen mit Feingoldüberzug. Collier mit 13 geometrischen Motiven, Miniaturen von Schildern und Türen darstellend. L 52,5 cm. Ca. 142 g.See Sold Price
SoldCollier in oro bianco con brillante pendentects. 1.10, colore G/H, purezza VVS. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 20919 del 24/07/2015 White gold Collier with diamond Pendant, 1.10 cts., G/H color, VVS clarity. IGN report no. 20919 date 24/07/See Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
SoldEd Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
SoldLONG COLLIER EN OR, QUARTZ ROSE, TOURMALINES COLORÉESET DIAMANTS, MARGHERITA BURGENER composé d'une chaîne en or et diamants avec une série de dix-huit pépites en quartz rose alternant des tourmalines rondes colorées, le fermoirSee Sold Price
SoldCOLLIER MAILLE BRIQUETTECOLLIER MAILLE BRIQUETTE Il est souple en or jaune 18K à cinq rangs de maillons. Poids brut : 103,83 gr. Longueur : 39,5 cm. A 18K yellow gold necklace. Gross weight : 103,83 gr. Length : 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldArthur Bevan Collier British1832-1908 Oil PaintingArthur Bevan Collier (British, 1832-1908) oil painting. English 19th century country landscape depicting the famous 13th century Salisbury Cathedral church painted frequently by John Constable. The viSee Sold Price
SoldNecklace / collier - Ghana, Akan, Ashantiglass, gold, 16 carat (large square links), 20.3 carat (openwork double beads), 19.6 carat (cylindrical closure),109 grams (total), threading renewed Collier with delicately crafted gold beads in a vaSee Sold Price