Sold2021Edwardian Sterling Silver Mirror, Henry MatthewsHallmark for Henry Matthews, Birmingham, England. Date code for 1903. Repousse silver in floral scrolls with a center shield for monogram. Makers mark and hallmarks on lower center of frame incorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Vanity Table AccessoriesCollection of Edwardian sterling silver dressing table hand mirrors, brushes, nail buffer and file, some matching pieces; makers include Alvin, International and Webster Silversmiths. Lengths from 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Edwardian Vanity Mirror, 1900Sterling Silver Edwardian Vanity Mirror, 1900. This large, hand-held Edwardian mirror is an elegant vanity accessory for the bedroom as well as a gorgeous sterling silver collectible. The mirror is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1900 Edwardian Sterling Hand MirrorAntique C 1900 Edwardian Sterling Hand Mirror. Ornate sterling silver hand mirror, early 20th century. Hallmarked. Measures 14 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Sterling Silver Boxed Dressing Table Sethallmarked, 1908-1909, two makers, comprising brushes, mirror, combs, toilet jars and covers, shoe horn and boot hook, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023English Edwardian Antique Silver 9pc Dresser SETA nine (9) piece antique Edwardian English sterling silver boudoir set. Includes (1) .5" x 10" x 5" vanity mirror, (1) 2.5" x 4.5" x 4.5" crystal powder box with sterling lid, accompanied by originalSee Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING REPOUSSE BRUSHES & MIRRORAll monogrammed, all sterling silver. All with dings. 1 - Repousse Clothes Brush 7". 2- Two Repousse Hairbrushes 9". 3- Edwardian Beaded edge Clothes Brush 6" 4- Edwardian Beaded edge Mirror, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Chatelaine and Vanity Items - 10 items total1st item: Victorian or Edwardian silver chatelaine with mirror, heart shaped perfume flask, spherical coin holder, stamp case with hinged lid, pencil, and needle case, most items marked sterling. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Prestigio Mario Sterling Silver Mirror FrameBuccellati Prestigio Mario Sterling Frame. Measurements are: 13 5/8" L x 10 5/8" W. Weight is 49.8ozt. Marked: Buccellati, 925, Makers Marks. Comes in original box and certification. Retail Price is $See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Sterling Silver Oval Tray or PlatterEnglish sterling silver tray or platter, Rococo style border with shell and scroll design and shell and scroll handles; engraved shell and scroll decoration to center. Hallmarked to top side for JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Sterling Silver Punch BowlEdwardian Sterling Silver Punch Bowl hallmarked Sheffield, 1904-1905, by Atkin Brothers, of hemispherical form, the lower half spiral gadrooned, with shaped rocaille rim and raised on a conforming gadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Mirror Table by William Comyns 1890A large silver decorated mirror frame cast and chased the border mounted on a green velvet wrapped wooden back with hinged bracket. They represent the foliage and grotesque, the top centered by a RocoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIANT STERLING SILVER MIRROR1920's. Table or wall mirror. Ebony easel back. Dimensions: H 30.75" x W 22.25" Condition: Mild tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023J GRINSELL & SONS 1891 PAIR OF EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER HOBNAIL GLASS SCENT BOTTLESStunning pair of Antique Sterling Silver Scent Bottles.......hobnail glass perfume bottles with hallmarked lidded tops.......The cut glass is exceptional, the sterling is in fabulous condition and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Edwardian sterling silver tureen, Goldsmiths &1907, London Stamped to bottom: Goldsmiths & / Silversmiths Company / 112 Regent Street W. The rocaille and acanthus leaf handle over a scalloped lid with chased armorial of a boar's head erased overSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLINS COOK EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TRAVEL CHESS SET Very rare diminutive Edwardian C1906COLLINS COOK EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TRAVEL CHESS SET Very rare diminutive Edwardian C1906 English Sterling silver travel chess set with original black leather bound velvet and silk lined case. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiralingLarge English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiraling decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham, 1903, BB maker's mark on side in empty cartouche. Z touch mark on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Sterling Silver Punch Bowl William Henry Sparrow, London, 1904The fluted body with lion and loose ring handles, with a crenelated rim. Height 8 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/4 inches, approximately 37 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian Sterling Silver Presentation BowlEdwardian Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl hallmarked London, 1905-1906, by Harrison Brothers & Howson, the hemispherical bowl with shaped and molded rim and decorated on the lower half with elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwardian sterling silver tazzaEdwardian sterling silver tazza, London, c.1913, bearing marks of Lionel Alfred Chrichton, for Chrichton Brothers, with cast leaf and acanthus rim, engraved "J.G.M." with foliate crest to center, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver MirrorTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver Mirror19th/20th centurybowl marked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling / 22974 / M"; vase marked &qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Edwardian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt and Pepper CastersSet of Edwardian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt and Pepper Casters Carrington & Co., London, 1908/1909 Comprising six salt and six pepper casters, each baluster-form with pierced covers, the salts witSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Edwardian Sterling SilverGeorge Nathan & Ridley Hayes, Chester, circa 1903, lion footed bowl with dogs, swans, and foliate chased design. Unknown maker (W.D), Birmingham, circa 1902, pierced oval dish with scroll and foliateSee Sold Price
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity SetSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity Set$390
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Edwardian Sterling Silver Candlesticks Israel Sigmund Greenberg, Birmingham, 1901$500
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE BELL, CHESTER, 1901, MÜLLER, BERTHOLD£150
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN IMPRESSIVE EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER DOUBLE ALBERT & T-BAR, with stylised knot spacers, English€100