Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten,Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. H 7,7 und 8,5 cm. - Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17.Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17. Jh. / Madonna, probably Spain 17th century Technik: Holz, gefasst, Hände und Kopf aus Elfenbein, Echthaar, Herkunft: wohl Spanien, Maße: H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Graf "Madonna und Kind" Oil on BoardLudwig Graf (Austrian, 1838-1894). Oil painting on board titled "Madonna und Kind," depicting the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus. Signed along the upper left.Provenance: Dorotheum, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. BauerElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Bauer mit Kind im Arm und Kranich an der Leine. H 17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIGUR EINER HEILIGEN UND RELIEF MIT EINEM ERZENGEL (?)FIGUR EINER HEILIGEN UND RELIEF MIT EINEM ERZENGEL (?) Frankreich, 17. Jh./ Spanien, um 1600. Holz, geschnitzt, teils farbig gefasst. H. 37,5 cm bzw. 43 cm x 24,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung einer HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodkaflasche mit kleinem SturzbecherGlas und Silber. Rechteckige Flasche aus farblosem Glas mit abgeflachten Ecken. Schauseitig geätztes Wappen des russischen Kaiserreichs mit Doppelkopfadler und Darstellung des heiligen GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wodkaflasche mit kleinem SturzbecherGlas und Silber. Rechteckige Flasche aus farblosem Glas mit abgeflachten Ecken. Schauseitig geätztes Wappen des russischen Kaiserreichs mit Doppelkopfadler und Darstellung des heiligen GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt undMaria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Über Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Rückseitig abgeflacht. Auf ebonSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA French silver-plated plaque with homage to the Virgin Mary, 17th century€280
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese female figure of the Punu and a relic shrine of the Fang, 20th century€440
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA hunting cutlass, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century€760
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400