Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Mineralogy] ERCKER. Aula subterraneaERCKER, Lazarus. Aula subterranea domina dominantium subdita subditorum. Frankfurt am Main, Johann David Zunner, 1703.Folio 311 x 193 mm; Contemporary half vellum binding. Engraved frontispiece, pp. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Secrets of Magic, Alchemy, & Medicine, 1722][Hagen, Johann Martin, attrib.] [HUNDER ACT UND DREISSIG GANTZ NEU-ENTDECKTE GEHEIMNUSSE....] [Frankfurt am Main & Leipzig:] [Johann Martin Hagen,] [1722.] 8vo. [2], 132 pp., title page lacking and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) AJohann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) A so-called "Historism" cast bronze tazza, marked and numbered "13091" on the underside. Diam.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2018NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADTJOHANN GEORG TRAUTMANN (ATTR.) 1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt (Main) NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADT Öl auf Holz. 36 x 46,5 cm (R. 53 x 64 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOTHNAGEL(*1729), Portrait of a Peasant, c. 1770Johann Andreas Benjamin Nothnagel (1729 Buch am Forst - 1804 Frankfurt am Main), Portrait of a Peasant, c. 1770, Etching Technique: Etching on paper Size: 3 x 3 in Inscription: top left in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957, H. 29 x 58 x 24 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Wood, partially painted white, side panels of elmwood. Marked: Braun L1., Klatt/Staeffler, Braun + DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA DUER IRVING (NEW YORK/ WISCONSIN, 1873-1957) "IN THE GOOD OLD SUMMER"ANNA DUER IRVING (NEW YORK/ WISCONSIN, 1873-1957) "IN THE GOOD OLD SUMMER, oil on canvas, depicting a mother and child, signed lower right and to reverse of canvas. Housed in likely original painted fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Goldfuss 1957 VIOLIN with Hard CaseJohann Goldfuss 1957 VIOLIN with Hard Case. size: violin (24 in. x 7 in.), case (30.5 in. x 9.5 in. x 5 in.) Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warranSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENADAM ELSHEIMER (MANNER OF) Frankfurt/Main 1578 - 1610 Rome FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 39 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Thiébault-Sisson in Paris. Acquired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973, Steel, acrylic glass. 13.13 grams. Ø approx. 6 cm. Signed: Rothmann 1973 (engraved)., Cf. Rothmann, Werkverzeichnis. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold20231698 EMBLEM BOOK in GERMAN antique 38 COPPER ENGRAVINGSAbgetrocknete Thranen. Das ist: Von der Wunderthatigen Zaher-trieffenden Bildnus der Gnaden-reichen Gottes-Gebahrerin... Nuremberg and Frankfurt; Johann Christoph Lochner; 1698 Illustrated with 38 embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and yellow paper, steel balls. 89.61 grams. Ø (inside). 51-60 mm. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 DuesseldorfAUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 Duesseldorf Westphalian landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 31.5 x 39.5 cm (F. 39 x 47 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Weber'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE & EARLY GERMAN CAST SILVER SPICE TOWERValentin Schuller, Frankfurt-am-Main, circa 1700. Octagonal body formed of cast panels of filigree topped by chased tile borders, obelisk form spire similarly pierced and with gothic crocket, the gallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP BY LAZARUS POSEN.A SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt-Au-Main, c. 1900. Arched style backplate embossed with two outwardly facing lions, a flaming urn, flowers, two cornucopiae and scrolling designs. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE SILVER MENORAH BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt auA LARGE SILVER MENORAH BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt au Main, c. 1900. On a stylized oval base held up by fancy supports. Branched menorah form. Formerly owned by Mendel Mann, Paris, a celebrated YiddisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSilbermontierter Humpen mit Fächerchinesen-Dekor€3,600
May 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Service Uniform for Unterscharführer of Motorstandarte 2 "Frankfurt/Main"€5,800
3 days LeftBucklinHaan, Karl de; Happy Sun Day [1969 1ST ED & 1ST PRINT- FINE COPY IN ORIGINAL CARD SLIPCASE]$120
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Lippold, Hamburg 1688 - 1768 Frankfurt am Main, attributed, Portrait of a Nobleman€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
BonhamsBEN THOMPSON MID-CENTURY MODERN DESK, United States, c. 1957, teak, teak veneer, laminate, steel...$500
Bonhams[OCCULT SCIENCE] 'THE MAGICAL CALENDAR OF TYCHO BRAHE': RARE HERMETIC BROADSIDE. GROSSCHEDEL, JO...$22,000
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlbrecht Durer, Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$900