Sold2017A Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay BarEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Depicting a partial falcon head of blue, black, and white. Dimensions 3/8" (1 cm) Provenance: Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. Slocum (1914-199See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of 15 Egyptian Mosaic Glass Cane FragmentsEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Multi-colored rods ending in concentric circles. Dimensions Greatest length: 1.4" (3.5cm). Provenance: Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. Slocum (See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Egyptian Mosaic Glass Canes (10 pcs)Egypt; 1st century BC - 1st century AD Multi-colored rods ending in concentric circles. Dimensions Greatest length: 1.75" (4.5cm). Provenance: Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. SlocumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay FragmentCirca 1st century B.C.-1st century A.D. A bifacial mosaic glass inlay of sub-circular form, displaying a polychromatic four-petalled flower. 2.12 grams, 19 mm (3/4 in.). Ex N.A. collection, 1970s. KepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay, c. 300 B.C.Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay, c. 300 B.C. Dimensions: 3.1 cm L - 1 1/4 inches Material: Glass Origin: Egypt, c. 300 B.C. Provenance: Private British collection, acquired prior to 1980. White backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman/Egyptian Strip of Mosaic Glass of Exceptional Quality ca. Hellenistic AgeRoman/Egyptian Strip of Mosaic Glass of Exceptional Quality ca. Hellenistic Age. Fine and complex mosaic glass tile that, amusingly, looks like a Lego brick which certainly ups the charm. Within eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Large Mosaic Glass Fragment, c. 2nd centuryTranslucent light blue glass with green, yellow, white and red rosettes. Material:Glass Size:4.1 cm L - 1 13/16 inches Provenance:British private collection, acquired in the 1980s. Free Worldwide ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Ancient Egyptian Roman Mosaic Glass inlays c.2nd century AD.Lot of 8 Ancient Egyptian Roman Mosaic Glass inlays c.2nd century AD. Size 11-14 mm. Fine lot of 8 blue mosaic glass inlays Roman Egypt period. Rare and unique. Ex Swiss collection acquired 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Ancient Egyptian Roman Mosaic Glass inlays c.2nd century AD.Lot of 9 Ancient Egyptian Roman Mosaic Glass inlays c.2nd century AD. Size 12-19 mm. Fine Green mosaic glass inlays Roman Egypt period. Rare and unique. Ex Swiss collection acquired 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSAIC PANEL EGYPTIAN NUDES JAYCE 1961A mid century modern mosaic panel depicting three Egyptian nudes, glass tiles on plywood, signed on reverse Jayce '61. Ht: 28.25" Wd: 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD ELLIOTT 'AVENTURA' BLACK MOSAIC WALL MIRRORContemporary "Aventura" circular wall mirror, The Howard Elliott Collection, having rounded frame with red and black glass mosaic tiles, encasing beveled mirror plate, some small losses to frame, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sacred Heart Mosaic Wall CrossMosaic wall cross, featuring cut glass tiles depicting a sacred heart motif 34"h x 22"w x 1"d Provenance: A prominent Terrell Hills, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee tableVladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee table, c. 1950, USA, glass tiles, walnut, brass, for Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., 14"h x 42"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 150 East 69th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD ELLIOT COLLECTION MOSAIC TILE MIRRORMosaic tile frame. Beveled glass. 45" h x 45" w x 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romano-Egyptian Necklace Millefiori & Mosaic Glass Bead**First Time At Auction** Roman, Republic to Imperial Period / Romano-Egyptian ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Eastern Mediterranean, Greece & Phoenicia, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. An eclectic collection of ancienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Glass Fragment CollectionCirca 1st century B.C.-2nd century A.D. A mixed group of polychrome mosaic glass fragments. 73 grams total, 13-54 mm (1/2 - 2 1/8 in.). Ex N.A. collection, 1970s. Kept in the U.K. since 2007. [20]See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Glass and Brass Ashtray/Dish CollectionIncludes: Stangl (Trenton NJ) #5058 blue over gold ashtray. Salvador(Mexico) #431 mosaic stone or tile and brass, three footed ashtray. Two art glass shapes, one heavy weight pale yellow with gold iriSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Small Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay Bar of a Bird HeadEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Very intricate composition of a bird's head with micro-mosaic effect of feathers, eye, etc. Very fine. Dimensions 3/8" (1 cm) Provenance: Provenance: The John J.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of 7 Egyptian Mosaic Glass Floral PlaquesEgypt; Ptolemaic- Roman Period, c. 1st century BC- 1st century AD Extremely rare and sought after examples of ancient glass, these seven fragments depict sheaves of wheat, daffodils, tulips, etc. in ySee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay BarEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Large cross-section depicting a striding man's torso, from hip to chest, in mainly dark blue on a red background. His right arm, bearing yellow armlet, bent at thSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay BarEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Perhaps depicting a yellow 'was' scepter with a central row of concentric circles or yellow, red, and black on a white ground. Dimensions 3/4"(1.9 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER VAN GOGH SEASCAPE MOSAIC GLASS TILE ARTWORKAFTER VAN GOGH SEASCAPE MOSAIC GLASS TILE ARTWORK. Height: 31 by Width: 37See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of 5 Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlays and BarsEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD An inlay of checkerboard pattern, a bar fragment with tulips, a fragment of feather inlay, a Ëœclover"-type inlay, and a very rare bottom right quadrant of a RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Egyptian Mosaic Glass Inlay BarEgypt; 1st century BC- 1st century AD Depicting the curled detail of an eye of Horus. It is black and yellow, on a deep blue, turquoise, yellow, and red ground. Good size. Dimensions 1" (2.5 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
867 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Tile Assortment - Multi-Color Hand Blown Vintage Tiles$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.$900
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAntique Post Medieval Period Nomadic Ring Mosaic Glass Bead US 9, 19th Century$5