Sold2015EGYPTIAN HEAD RESTDimensions: H 6.5" x W 7" x D 2.5"Condition: Signs of age. Chips to bottom, natural cracks in stone.See Sold Price
Sold2024A plaster and polychrome Egyptian headA plaster and polychrome Egyptian headOn metal stand.height 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Ancient Egyptian Head in Limestone with Original Polished Finish Present, 1st Period, NewFine Ancient Egyptian Head in Limestone with Original Polished Finish Present, 1st Period, New Kingdom. Beautiful pharaonic fragment carved from limestone and polished from the finest period of EgyptiSee Sold Price
2016Museum Piece Egyptian Head on Wood BaseProbably pre BC, measures 4 1/2" x 2" with base. Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $80See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18K GOLD BROOCH with a coral Egyptian head, 4cm long x 3cm wide.AN 18K GOLD BROOCH with a coral Egyptian head, 4cm long x 3cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian terracotta Egyptian head of a ramTitle: Egyptian terracotta Egyptian head of a ram Description: Terracotta Egyptian head of a ram. Rams, seen as a symbol of fertility, were identified with various gods, notably Khnum, a creator god,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRECOURT. A PAIR OF BRONZE EGYPTIAN HEAD CAR MASCOTS on stands. 4.5ins high.FRECOURT. A PAIR OF BRONZE EGYPTIAN HEAD CAR MASCOTS on stands. 4.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Head of a Pharaoh and a Portrait Statue ofAn Egyptian Head of a Pharaoh and a Portrait Statue of a Pharaoh, Both After the Antique the former wearing the Hedjet white crown of Upper Egypt, the latter in the style of the Middle to Late KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Stone Egyptian Head, with stylized cobraCarved Stone Egyptian Head, with stylized cobra headdress, approx 10" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Head Fragment Late Period ca. 750 - 300 B.C.An Egyptian plaster head fragment with large painted eyes and remains of cream slip. Mounted on wood base with plague. Dimensions: 2-7/8" H x 2-5/8" W Weight: 1 lb. 3 oz. (with base) Provenance: Ex. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Head of HarpokratesKÖPFCHEN DES HARPOKRATES Wohl Alexandrinisch, Ägypten, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 4 cm. L 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Head of a Priest (?)KÖPFCHEN EINES PRIESTERS (?) Alexandrinisch, Ägypten, 3.-2. Jh. v. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 4,1 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mostly Asian Articles & Egyptian Head.The Egyptian Head has a Paper written underneath it, which reads, "Old Kingdom, Circa 2500 B.C." It measures 4 3/4" Tall, including the Stand. Also included is a Brass Teapot, Small Jewelry Box (7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Head of Harpokrates (Ancient Egyptian Art)KÖPFCHEN DES HAPOKRATES Alexandrinisch, Ägypten, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Head of HarpokratesKÖPFCHEN DES HARPOKRATES Ägypten, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Turquoise Egyptian HeadA carved turquoise stone head of an Egyptian. Measures 5.25" high, 4-1/8" wide, 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Egyptian Head of Sarcophagas Sculpture Mounted on Marble BaseBronze Egyptian Head of Sarcophagas Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base size: 4.25 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Atq Walking Canes- Egyptian + Silver Band - Carved Egyptian Head w/ Silver Horn Handle 37.5''L +(2)Atq Walking Canes- Egyptian + Silver Band - Carved Egyptian Head w/ Silver Horn Handle 37.5''L + Sterling Hallmarked Band Wooden Cane 35.5'' LSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Brass Egyptian Head VasesApprox. 9 3/4" tall. One of the glass vases does come out and that is cracked ( as pictured)See Sold Price
Sold2020vintage ancient Egyptian head statute 14 inches tallvintage ancient Egyptian head statute 14 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid century burl walnut butlers buffer with bronze Egyptian heads and mirror back, very nice modelMid century burl walnut butlers buffer with bronze Egyptian heads and mirror back, very nice model approx. 42" w x 19" d x 76" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector Lot. Simon Potoudhis 1929 carved box, Egyptian heads, Mini mirrors, Soapstone scarab.Collector Lot. Simon Potoudhis 1929 carved box, Egyptian heads, Mini mirrors, Soapstone scarab. Dimensions: Height: 5 inches, Width: 8.5 inches, Depth: 5.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1870's Gilbert #8 Jeweler's Floor Regulator / ClockCirca 1870's Gilbert #8 Jeweler's Floor Regulator with Egyptian head crest , porcelain dial & large lyre pendulum. Clock 106" tall, 33" wide, 13" deep. Good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Nefertiti Egyptian Queen Pharaoh Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture - Egypt Collectible - 18lbs$600
6 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.$3,000
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,000(6 bids)