Sold2021EARL SCHWARTZKOPF (OHIO, 1888-1968) OIL ON CANVAS, HEARL SCHWARTZKOPF (OHIO, 1888-1968) OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 30", RIVER LANDSCAPE Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 29.5" x L 34.5". "Earl C. Schwartzkopf was born in Ohio in 1888See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Henry Jean PontoyHenry Jean Pontoy (French, 1888-1968), Caravan, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 18.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE ROUSSEL (French 1888-1968) A PAINTING, "HarborANDRE ROUSSEL (French 1888-1968) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Moises de Villasa (Spain,1888-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Julio Moises Fernandez de Villasa (Spanish, 1888 - 1968) NAME: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One repaired tear 5" long. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Bliss (Croft) Williams (1888 - 1968)Oil on canvas, SLL, written en verso "Chrysanthemum" and "Nov. 27, '39, Federal Art Project, WPA". 24”h x 20”w sight and 26.5”h x 22.5”w framed ​​​​See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Garret Wyers (1888-1973) Working the Fields 1968Artist: Jan Garret Wyers (1888-1973) Canadian Folk Artist Title: Working the Fields Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 23.5 inches x 36 inches canvas, 42 inches X 50 inches Framed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ESKO MATILAINEN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SEASCAPEEsko Matilainen (Finnish) oil painting on canvas depicting a woman in front of a seascape. Signed lower left and dated 1968. Measures 24" (61cm) x 22" (56cm) + 3/4" (2cm) frame.See Sold Price
2020Armando Morales 1968 Oil CanvasAttributed to Armando Morales, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Biography: Armando Morales, born January 15, 1927 in Granada, Nicaragua is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Jilali Gharbaoui 1968 Oil CanvasAttributed to Jilali Gharbaoui, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 1968 abstract. 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1930 - 1971. Considered to be the first Moroccan painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales 1968 Oil CanvasAttributed to Armando Morales, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Biography: Armando Morales, born January 15, 1927 in Granada, Nicaragua is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARMANDO E. REPETTO, (Argentina, 1893-1968), Oil/Canvas, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH HORSEMAN AND HORSES, 19ARMANDO E. REPETTO, (Argentina, 1893-1968), Oil/Canvas, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH HORSEMAN AND HORSES, 19 ¾ inches x 23 ½ inches, in wood frame 20 5/8 inches x 24 ¾ inches overall. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) AmericanArnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) Oil / canvas on Board ,measures 20 1/2 " x 16 "See Sold Price
Sold2023White Tundo by Ilya Bolotowsky, 1968, oil on canvasWhite Tundo by Ilya Bolotowsky, 1968. Oil on Canvas 31.5 inch circumference (From Wiki):Ilya Bolotowsky (July 1, 1907 to November 22, 1981) was a leading early 20th-century Russian-American painter inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Kikoine 1892 - 1968 Oil on canvas title: "house and atelie 10 rue gentilly montrouge"It is an important work of the artist Michel Kikoine because he painted his house and studio, where his son Yanquel lived, painted and was born between 1927 and 1933. Read below his biography where hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½)John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½) Signed, inscribed 'Paris' and dated 1888 John F. Kavanagh (or Kavanaugh) was born in Canada in 1853See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarmo Pasto, (1906-1986), "Storm Approaching," 1968, Oil on canvas, 46" H x 50" WTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)"Storm Approaching," 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower edge, right of center: Tarmo Pasto; titled on the stretcher, verso46" H x 50" W Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler 1968 Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 18" Fr: 27" x 21" w/COAShipping in USA $ 140. Shipping in USA $ 150. Lynne Drexler was born on May 21, 1928 and raised in the Newport News, Virginia area.[1][2] Her parents were Norman E. Drexler, a manager at a public utilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths (1891-1971) Oasis, 1968 Oil on canvasKarl Knaths (1891-1971) Oasis, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Isy de Botton (FRENCH, 1898–1978), signed lower left, 1968, oil on canvas, still life ofJean Isy de Botton (FRENCH, 1898–1978), signed lower left, 1968, oil on canvas, still life of flowers, harbor in the back, 25” x 30” canvas size, 35” x 40” overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Green Shaw, New York (1892-1974), White-Black Against Yellow, 1968, oil on canvas, 10"H x 7Charles Green Shaw New York (1892-1974) White-Black Against Yellow, 1968 oil on canvas signed and dated verso. Provenance; Original 1968 purchase receipt; purchased by Mortimer Brandt Gallery from BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Hutson, Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936), The Motion of the Griot, 1968, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H xBill Hutson Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936) The Motion of the Griot, 1968 oil on canvas signed titled and dated verso EX William Zierler Inc., NYC. Bumps / lines in canvas, areas of craquelure. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cleve Gray, Purple & Green, C. 1968, oil on canvasCleve Gray (1918-2014), Purple & Green, C. 1968, oil on canvas, signed verso. Measures appx 17 1/2" x 11 1/2" and 18 1/4" x 12 1/2" framed. With minor scratch upper left. Purchased from Betty ParsensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria de Servin (1917-1983), Untitled, abstract, 1968, Oil on canvas, 39" H x 31" WJose Maria de Servin(1917-1983)Untitled, abstract, 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated along the lower edge, at center: Jose Maria de Servin39" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Joseph Goss Cowell American 1886 - 1968, The Boxer Oil on Canvas Painting$5,500
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Bodner 1968. Handmade painting, oil on canvas, signed, very good condition.$100
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
1 day LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’s$1,300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRob Hefferan ‘Anticipation’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 34.25x49$4,500
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400
1 day LeftJasper521930's French Oil Painting Portrait of Lady with Playing Cards Beautiful Work 1930's$460