Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificant Vintage Turquoise BeltSammy Woods, a treal cowgirl and professional barrel racer, loved to wear this belt!. It is beyond fine and vaulable in so many ways. Steling silver bucket and tip, loads of beautiful Sleeping BeautySee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE VINTAGE Chanel Wool Button Front Dress SIZE 42Vintage Chanel Wool Maxi Dress with Chanel Logo Buttons and Red Trim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woman's Bust StatuetteThis lovely lady has healed from her BBL and is ready to take on any Kardashion!Off white material is the composition. She can be yours for years to come.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Rupley Cream Colored Mink Full Length Fur CoatFull length cream colored Ralph Rupley of Houston mink fur coat. Lined and embroidered with the name "Judith D. Bradley." Staining is evident on lining, but outside is fine. Fits a small.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Finish Horse Mantle ClockVintage mantle clock featuring a brass finished horse and horseshoe housing the clock face. In great condition with no visible flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE Walnut Jewelry BoxExpensive, Rare beautiful $600 NewPerfect for storing your most precious items. Crafted from beautiful walnutwood and lined with soft velt, it is suitable for most jewelry. The bo measure 15 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIZE 12 The Backroom Loehmanns Blue Evening Gown NWTLoehmann's blue evening gown with The Backroom tag still attached, size 12. It came into The Backroom at $550. Not worn but no label can be found. Definitely a high end designerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Shoulder BagAn authentic Gucci purse. The colors are brown and tan with a long buckled strap that goes over your shoulder. The serial number is 001-0 67-0445. This purse is in used condition, but it is has been vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃÂnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch El Primero Phillip...Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch Model: El Primero Phillips Edition, One of Twenty Reference: 30.P386.400/27.C841 A386 Date: Purchased 19th July 2021 MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947)El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947) "Gesharim". 1980. Tusche auf Leinwand. Verso bezeichnet. 102x102 cm. - Ohne Rahmen. Kleiner Fleck unten rechts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century.Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century."Temptations of St. Anthony"".Oil on panel (seamed).Measures: 75,5 x 106 cm.; 101 x 130 cm. (frame).The story of the Christian monk who decided to witSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesEarly 1900's Perfection Clothes Dryer (El Hopkins)$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50