Sold2020Elaine de Kooning American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed "Elaine de Kooning" to the bottom right. Attributed to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989, American-Dutch). 39 x 58 cm (15.5 x 23 in). ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elaine de Kooning, 1918-89 Possb. "Florentine GardElaine de Kooning, 1918-1989. Possibly one of the "Florentine Garden Series" circa 1981. Signed lower right, E de K. See gallery business card attached to verso, possibly not associated with this workSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elaine de Kooning, 1918-89 "Hadrian's Villa II" W/Elaine de Kooning, 1918-1989. "Hadrian's Villa II" watercolor & collage. Signed E de K & dated 9/81, see label verso. (60W668502) {WWT} Property Title: Property purchased from a W66th St Estate, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaine De Kooning (1918-1989) JFK Charcoal StudyCharcoal sketch of President John F. Kennedy on what appears to be official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, attributed* to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989). SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine de Kooning American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed E de K on the lower right corner. Attributed to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989, American). 47 x 35 cm (18.5 x 14.75 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elaine de Kooning American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring blocky figures against a green and yellow background. Signed "Elaine de Kooning" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Elaine de Kooning (1918-1989, American). 55 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elaine de Kooning - In Memory of My Feelings LithographELAINE DE KOONING (1918-1989) In Memory of My Feelings, 1967 Lithograph on smooth paper 12" x 9" Signed in the plate lower right From a limited edition portfolio titled "In My Feelings" by Frank O'HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ELAINE DE KOONINGOil on board portrait painting by Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989); depicting bust of a man wearing square-framed glasses, with a glum, contemplative expression; signed E de K to verso;See Sold Price
Sold2018ELAINE DE KOONING American 1918–1989 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) on the lower left corner. 39 x 48 cm (15.4 x 18.9 in). Elaine de KooninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Mixed Media PaintingGirl strolling through shallow water themed original painting, signed E de K in lower left corner, attributed to Elaine de Kooning (American 1918-1989). Mixed media, gouache and pastel. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2018ELAINE DE KOONING US 1918–1989 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed with initials and attr. Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) on the lower right corner. 36 x 50.5 cm (14.2 x 19.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELAINE DE KOONING SIGNED ARTISTS PROOF LITHOGRAPHElaine de Kooning (American 1918-1989) signed original Artists Proof Lithograph. Designated A.P. and signed in pencil by the artist lower right. Page measures 22"x27.50". Weight 6 pounds. In protectivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of ELAINE DE KOONING US 1918–1989 OilOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed with initials and in the manner of Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) on the lower left corner. 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Elaine Fried De Kooning (American, 1918-1989) Untitled, signed lower right, mixedAttributed to Elaine Fried De Kooning (American, 1918-1989) Untitled, signed lower right, mixed media on paper board, verso bears artist's name in red crayon, 38' x 26 1/2", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning attr., Unfinished Still LifeAttributed to Elaine Fried de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) oil on canvas, out of a NYC estate, attributed but not authenticated, 24" x 36" canvas, 29 1/4" x 41 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20241979 AMERICAN PENCIL DRAWING BY ELAINE DE KOONINGGraphite pencil on paper drawing by Elaine Fried de Kooning, 1918 to 1989, an American Expressionist artist and art critic, wife of the painter Willem de Kooning. The artwork depicts a seated woman. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Fried de Kooning, New York (1918-1989), Dead Gangster, oil on masonite board, 18"H x 14 1/2"WElaine Fried de Kooning New York (1918-1989) Dead Gangster oil on masonite board signed lower right. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Elaine DeKooning was born and grew up in Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Red Chalk DrawingRed chalk drawing, untitled portrait of a man, on official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1918-1989) 8 x 5 inches. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, untitled portrait of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1918-1989). 8 x 5 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Chalk DrawingRed chalk drawing on official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, untitled portrait of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1918-1989). 8 x 5 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985, Elaine de Kooning (American, 1919-1989), "Peche-Merle", pencil titled, signed and numbered 37/50 along lower margins, inscribed verso "Dear Steve, Happy BirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine DeKooning "Untitled" Lithograph, 1984Elaine DeKooning (American, 1919-1989), "Untitled", Lithograph, black and white abstract image from the "Bull" series, numbered 100/100, signed, and dated "'84" lower left. 11" H x 14.75" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibition. 1934.$300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Juego De Ninos- (Childs Play) Bronze Sculpture by Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989) Signed$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard$4,400
1 day LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions1940 American Abstract De Kooning Expressionism oil on canvas in the manner of Willem De Kooning$3,900