Sold2018ELGIN STERLING SILVER COMPACT PURSEELGIN STERLING SILVER COMPACT PURSE Ladies 20th Century sterling silver compact purse cigarette case with etched design to case. Weight: 106.9 grams Size: 3.5" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miscellaneous Items - Sterling and InlayLot of Miscellaneous Items including Vintage Elgin Whisky Flask - Sterling Silver with 14kt Inlay and Vintage Compact/Purse with Inlay. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Wristlet PurseDESCRIPTION: A Sterling Silver wristlet purse, with compact and with money coin separate compartments. Marked "Elgin AM. MFG. Co." and "Sterling Silver. Made in USA." Monogrammed with "S.W.W." engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Compact / Purse AssortmentSterling Silver Compact / Purse Assortment (7) items including (2) rectangle monogrammed compacts having chain handles; (2) multi-sided monogrammed compacts having chain handles; a Whiting and Davis mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Compact Purses.Two Sterling Silver Compact Purses. The larger decorated with ivy along a brick wall on one side and engraved with a script monogram and Jane Stratton. The smaller case with all over engraved decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Silver Coin Purse.An English Silver Coin Purse. Together with a sterling sliver heart form match safe and two engraved sterling silver compact purses (larger: 3 1/2" x 2 1/2") Wt of all: 8.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Compact / Change PurseMarked "Sterling", unclear maker's mark, "1076". On small wrist chain. With initials, "E.R.", with floral decoration. 2.95 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ELGIN STERLING SILVER POWDER PURSEANTIQUE ELGIN STERLING SILVER POWDER PURSE, MEASURES 8" LENGTH, TOTAL WEIGHT 67g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Elgin American Sterling Silver CompactWonderful vintage compact made by Elgin American, Made in USA. It is solid sterling, except the mirror, compartment for pressed powder with cover being marked. Measures approx 3.5" x 3.5", overall appSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE STERLING LADIES ITEMS1- Sterling Silver Compact / Dance Purse c. 1910 with finger ring. Onate etched front, monogrammed. 1.75". 2- English Sterling Guilloche Compact 1.75". 3- Mexican Sterling Perfume, Amber Top, 1.75". 4See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING ENAMELED COMPACT MESH PURSE PINAntique Sterling Silver compact mesh purse pin / brooch with a miniature enameled portrait of a women. Marked sterling and 2737. Measures approx 4 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER PURSES, COMPACT AND CARD CASE1. An ornate Birmingham sterling silver calling card case with scrolled border, engine turned decoration and hand engraved cartouche - date mark for 1871. 2. Sterling silver mesh purse with arched fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Enameled Compact & Silver PurseEnglish Silver purse with hallmarks, Enameled compact marked 800.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER PURSES & COMPACTSTERLING SILVER PURSES & COMPACT Sterling silver purses and compact, includes: Acanthus pattern purse engraved with the name "Adele" Featuring travel pencil Mirror Three compartments 3.25 x 2.25 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTELGIN STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT Elgin sterling silver blue guilloche enamel compact, feather design on lid, engraved "ONIE" on underside. With mirror. Marked inside of lid Size: Case:See Sold Price
Sold2021WIGHTMAN & HOUGH CO. STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTWIGHTMAN & HOUGH CO. STERLING GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT Wightman & Hough W&H Co. sterling silver guilloche enamel compact purse, handpainted floral design to lid. Includes lipstick, rouge,See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER CHANGE PURSE COMPACTDimensions: (bag, not including chain) H 3.5" x W 2.5" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER DANCE PURSE / COMPACTAntique Sterling Silver Dance Purse Compact with Mirror . Monogrammed. Measures 4"x3". Weight 5.6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Change Purse CompactAntique Sterling Silver Change Purse Compact. Hallmarked. Dated for Christmas 1913. Measures 7 inches in length overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING ELGIN AMERICAN COMPACTAntique Elgin American Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Compact. Ornate Etch Monogrammed and dated 1916. Mirror inside. Measures 1 3/4". Weight 1.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO STERLING PURSE WITH INTEGRATED COMPACTSterling Silver, Art Deco, Antique Compact Purse. Art Deco in shape and design with a blank rectangular space for a monogram reserved on a background of hand engraved scroll work and pin stripes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Elgin American CompactSterling silver compact. Measures appx. 2 3/8" x 3". Intact mirror, with makeup. Total weight 3.99 Oz. Troy. Monogram and flowers on front. Marked "Sterling", "Elgin American", "Made In U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR STERLING SILVER PURSES or COMPACTS, 1910s - 1930s.FOUR STERLING SILVER PURSES or COMPACTS, 1910s - 1930s. All monogrammed having chain and marked Sterling: Three rectangles with floral engraving, one purse-form. Smallest 2 x 2 1/4, largest 3 x 3 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Hard Case Purse & CompactsSterling Silver Hard Case Purse and Compacts, Blackinton & Co. sterling silver hard case purse, hinged with fold out cloth compartments, 3" x 3 3/4", marked with sword through 3, and sterling silver hSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLadies Purse, Austrian Sterling Silver frame w/petit point Renaissance garden scene, stamped$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Powder Compact light mint green C1910.$160