Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2024Erwin Wending (NY 1914 - 1993) Reflections-1977. Oil on canvas, signed on front left. 50 x 54 inchesErwin Wending (NY 1914 - 1993) Reflections-1977. Oil on canvas, signed on front left. 50 x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Elica Balla 22in x 27inOil on canvas signed Elica Balla 22in x 27inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luce Balla (Roma, 1904 - 1994) - Notturno a Castel Madama, 1971Olio su tavola, cm. 17,5x13,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Novella Parigini (Chiusi, 1921 - Roma, 1993) - Nudo di donnaRossetto per labbra su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 111, n. 210.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJARoma 1914 ; 1998 Senza titolo, 1958 Vinilico su carta oleata applicata su tela, cm 104,5 x 74 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia della Fondazione Toti Scialoja, n° 125808See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Manso (1914-1993) Tidescape, n.d. Oil on canvasLeo Manso (1914-1993) Tidescape, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB] -- HERSEY, John (1914-1993).[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB] -- HERSEY, John (1914-1993). Hiroshima. Jacob Lawrence, illustrator. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1983.    Folio. 8 silkscreens by Lawrence, binder's note and LimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) UntitledErwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) Untitled oil on canvas signed Wending (lower left) 41 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Forman Onderdonk (American, 1914-1993) Wood SculptureForman Onderdonk (American, 1914-1993) Wood Sculpture Undated, signed and inscribed 'Tom Strobel' on underside, depicting an abstract composition mounted on matching wood plinth Property from: A WinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) Still LifeErwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) Still Life 1954. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'E Wending 54' (lower right). 30 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #1), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #1), AP 3/3, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #3), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #3), AP 4/4, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) oil on canvasErwin Wending(American, 1914-1993)Floral bouquet, #113oil on canvassigned lower center Wending, with handwritten paper label to reverse with artists name, title, dimensions and price.47 3/4 x 39 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Juan Jose Morera GarridoJuan Jose Morera Garrido (Spanish,1914-1993), An Extensive Landscape of Toledo Spain, 1959, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 77.5"h x 122.5"w, overall (with frame): 79"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 19TH CENTURY OPALINE COLOUR PEAR SHAPED PERFUMEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY OPALINE COLOUR PEAR SHAPED PERFUME BOTTLE with plain gold cap. 6.5cms. Provenance: VIVANTI, ROMA 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2016Melbourne Smith for Broyhill Brasilia Cathedral RoundSmith, Melbourne Ford Jr. (American, 1914 - 1993), Round Brasilia Cathedral Coffee Table, for Broyhill, circa 1960's, walnut, custom made glass top, brass fittings, apparently unmarked, 16.5 x 40 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Wending, Expressionist landscape paintingErwin Wending, Expressionist landscape painting, Erwin Wending (German/Israeli, 1914-1993), "Purple Rocks on Mauve Beach", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on gallery label verso, 10.75"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #2), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #2), ed. 12/12, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Manso (1914-1993) Arras, 1983 Offset lithographLeo Manso (1914-1993) Arras, 1983 Offset lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whispers by Leo MansoMixed Media Collage by Leo Manso (1914-1993). Entitled "Whispers". Tag on Back states artist Leo Manso. Framed and Matted. Measures 27.75" tall x 39" wide". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Manso Signed Original Vista V CollageLeo Manso (1914-1993) signed Vista V Collage. Valley of Kathmandu Series. Listed Artist. Exhibited at Everson Museum of Art. From the Private Collection of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop's EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Staffordprint print of a boatWilliam Stafford print of a boat. 1914-1993. 38"H x 38"W. Frame is 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHERSEY, John. Hiroshima. 1946. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY 8 MEMBERS OF THE ENOLA GAY CREW.$2,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€500
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€2,400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Paganini, Raffaele (Roma, 28 settembre 1958) Signed dance shoes...€200
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) ART GLASS AQUARIUM ORB, 1993 PROTOTYPE$300(1 bid)